Sold2021Jacques Villeglé*, Multiple/ Collage Ex. 38/100Jacques Villeglé*, (*1926) Untitled. Multiple / collage on Moulin de Larroque paper. Multiple from an edition of 100 copies of different collages on strong laid paper, here the copy with the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Wood (American 20th c) "The Blue Lady"Barbara Wood ( American Born 1926 ) 20th Century " The Blue Lady " Serigraph Hand Signed Pencil & Numbered 556/975 1980's Contemporary Stylized Depiction of a Lady in Blue Figurative 39 1/2" L 36" H ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas,Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas, COQUELICOTS ET VILLAGE - BRETAGNE. Signed Eitel (lower right) Framed 39 1/8 x 33 1/8 in. (99.3 x 84.1 cm.) Unframed 31 1/2 x 25 in. (78.9 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century O/CTwo mid century oil on canvas paintings. Jacques Dolle, French (b. 1926) "Etang De La Vallee" Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 26" x 19-3/4", frame measures 31-1/2" 25-3/4"; MarinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Aillaud Ayo, "La Bain De Pieds", O/CRobert Aillaud Ayo (France, born 1926), Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled "La Bain De Pieds" (Foot Bath). Sight seen approx. 31" x 25", overall frame size approx. 39" x 32". Frame has some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONA TIBERTELLI MANDIARQUES (1926-2000, Italy)Silkscreeen. Pencil signed. 23 x 19 1/2 in., 36 x 32 in. (framed). Bona Tibertelli de Pisis—aka Bona—was born in Rome in 1926. She described herself as an “ignorant autodidact,” but it was herSee Sold Price
SoldPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture  acrylic and ink on board 15 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. 39.4 by 39.4 cm. signed lower right and titled lower left; inscribed El Taj Mahal de cabezas on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genaro de CARVALHO: Needlepoint TapestryGenaro de Carvalho (Brazlian, 1926-1971) needlepoint tapestry, mid-century modern design with eye and floral design; signed lower right, mounted on board. [39 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. Some edges loose, liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mixed media on board)Mixed media on board 10 1/2 x 14 1/2" Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico.[1][2] Tamayo was active in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of NightAfter Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of Night19th/20th century, carved marble sculpture, unsigned.Ht. 39 1/2 in.A New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Spaulding (American, B. 1926) Saving Their HidesDonald Spaulding (American, B. 1926) Saving Their Hides Oil on Board signed Don Spaulding SAHA '81 lower left 23 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Bob and Sharon Sturm, Kittredge, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Wingback Armchair1990sfor Domestic Furniture Co., maple, cut velvet upho...ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Wingback Armchair 1990s for Domestic Furniture Co., maple, cut velvet upholstery height 39 1/2in (100cm); width 34in (86cm); depth 41 1/2in (106cm) Footnotes: Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ayako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic on CanvasAyako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 39 1/4 inches (100 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Ayako Rokkaku was born in 1982 in ChibaSee Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017VERNER PANTON 8DM ChandelierVERNER PANTON (1926 - 1998) J. LUBER AG Large 8DM chandelier, Denmark, 1960s Mother of pearl, laminate, metal Unmarked 79" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Matthias Meyer(German, born 1969) Bay, 2013, signed verso canvas "Matthias Meyer", and dated and titled verso, oil on linen, unframed, 39-1/2 x 78-3/4 in.. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Danese/Corey, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926), "The Row Boat"Pietro Gabrini(Italian, 1856-1926)"The Row Boat"oil on canvassigned and inscribed "P. Gabrini, Roma" (lower left)24 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches (sight)41 1/2 x 55 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Mahogany BibliothèqueCharles X Mahogany Bibliothèque Fitted with glazed doors and five shelves. 5 ft. 10 3/4 x 48 1/2 x 16 in. Mr. and Mrs. John Gutfreund's apartment, 87 rue de Grenelle, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ALFARO SIQUEROS ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARDDAVID ALFARO SIQUEROS ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD. 14 1/4" X 10 3/4"David Alfaro Siqueiros (born José de Jesús Alfaro Siqueiros, December 29, 1896, in Chihuahua – January 6, 1974, in Cuernavaca, MorelosSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist fromUS$800
3 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/LouisUS$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawingUS$1,600