Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl PorcelaiJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl Porcelain 5-1/4 x 15 inches (13.3 x 38.1 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1960Glazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 3-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (8.9 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.8 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera 1920-2015 Ceramic Bowl Plate ChargerJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015). A large glazed ceramic charger. Circular bowl form with cream ground, hand decorated to center with abstract polychrome floral forms. Incised artist signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1995Glazed porcelain4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three BowlsJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three Bowls glazed porcelain signed 'lovera' to underside of each example H 4 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 9 inches H 1 3/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Green Bowl, 2007James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Green Bowl, 2007 Porcelain with lacquer 4.75 x 17.75 x 17.75 (in) Signed and dated Lovera 2007, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Beige Lava Bowl, 2003James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Beige Lava Bowl, 2003 Porcelain with lava glaze 4.75 x 14 x 14 (in) Signed and dated Lovera '03, bottom "III" written, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera, American (1920-2015), studio potteryJames Lovera American (1920-2015) studio pottery bowl blue, green, red glaze Incised signature. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. very slight abrasions / fleabites to underside of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (AMERICAN, 1920-2015)James LoveraAmerican, 1920-2015Companion Red BowlsEnameled ceramicTwo (2) raised, deep crimson bowls of differing sizes, both signed to underside.Larger: 3 x 8 in. (7.62 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (AMERICAN, 1920-2015)James LoveraAmerican, 1920-2015Pairing of BowlsEnameled ceramicTwo (2) unidentical bowls of soft grey and sage green coloration, both signed to underside.Larger: 2 3/4 x 8 in. (6.99 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES LOVERA Two bowlsJAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015) Two flaring bowls, San Francisco, CA Both incised Lovera 4 1/2" x 7", 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015)Small footed bowl in variegated blue glaze, San Francisco, CA Incised Lovera 3 1/4" x 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera bowlJames Lovera (1920-2015) bowl USA volcanic glazed ceramic signed 'Lovera' 5 5/8"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a brown and yellow crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.75"h x 7.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 4"h x 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, 5"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet and green crater glaze, underside signed, 3.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, executed in black glaze, underside signed, 4"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl, executed in oxblood glaze, underside signed, 3"h x 7.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a yellow and brown mottled glaze, underside signed, 2"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2015 U.S. Army All-American Bowl Team-Signed Football 49 Sigs Sam Darnold JSAUS$340
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJames Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece BowlUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEarly American Engraved by Lunt Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell Bowl 6 1/4"US$10
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70279: A Tairona Gold Pendant Colombia, c. 700-1400 ADUS$400