Boeing B-52 Bombardier's Ejection Seat For Lower Deck, 2 AvailableChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)US$3,200
Garcia Mitchell 440 1970's Vintage High Speed Spinning Reel Made in FranceRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)US$161 day Left
(10) Very Old FISHING BAITs and FISHING LURES in a Display CaseWestern Sportsman LLC4.5(79)US$25(9 bids)
SoldJamison NemoUniquely designed red/white rotary head bait, Jersey rigged with detachable belly weight. About VG-, with wear and fill to chips on the belly due to replacement of the staples. Even with condition issSee Sold Price
Sold1910 Jamison "Coaxer Baits" CatalogVery rare early W.J. Jamison catalog, 36 pages (including covers), with vivid color on many of the lure illustrations. Measuring 8 3/8" x 5 3/4", with the full Coaxer line, as well as the New "Nemo" BSee Sold Price
Sold1921 W.J. Jamison CatalogA very rarely seen 28 page catalog (including covers), 8 1/2" x 5 3/4", the majority with lure illustrations, 10 pages with color, and advertising The New "Nemo" Bass Bait and The New "Nemo" Muskie BaSee Sold Price
SoldMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
SoldHugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
SoldMareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
SoldIl Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
SoldKREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
SoldFRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse HistoireParis 1927; tiratura limitata a 150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno marocchino due colori e oro, firmata da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp. 146 – XIV. InteramentSee Sold Price
SoldEMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
SoldRomano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
SoldBob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO MOTTURA - 90 anni di successiGrande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano con barbe. Cm 56x38.5. Eccellente stato. ENG Big-sized celebratory illustration. Mixed media on Fabriano paper. Cm 56x38.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
SoldTOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio TomENG Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio Tom - Fratel Coniglietto Original Brer Rabbit strip pencil and ink on drawing paper,in very good conditions, slight yellowing on last caption.See Sold Price
SoldTopolinoIT Topolino Sequenza dei nn. 300/399. Nuovissimi/edicola, completi di figurine e bollini; n°331 completo di inserto Squibb. Sequenza omogenea, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
SoldL'Avventuroso. Periodo americanoRAYMOND; DAVID; MOORE; TOPPI; SCUDELLARI - L’ Avventuroso. Periodo americano. Nerbini, ottobre 1934 - dicembre 1938. Collezione completa dal n. 1 al n. 221, legati in 11 volumi. LegaÂtura inSee Sold Price
SoldFERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
SoldKarel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
SoldGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
SoldZakimortZakimort IT CEA, 1965-1972. Collezione completa di 91 numeri, Nuovi/edicola, n°1 con piccola brunitura in costa. ENG Complete collection, slitghly less than almost mint.See Sold Price
SoldVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
SoldBruno Brindisi Superman & Batman RW editions coverENG Bruno Brindisi Omaggio a Claudio Villa Two original cover arts, pencil and ink on thin cardboard; cm 30x40 each. These are the original drwaings for the variant covers for Superman and Batman RW eSee Sold Price