Sold2022Eric Sloane- Rare Vintage Signed Photograph (Artist)3X4.25 Vintage candid glossy photograph signed in brown felt tip ink by Eric Sloane. In very good condition.Eric Sloane (born Everard Jean Hinrichs) (27 February 1905 – 5 March 1985) was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVING BY SEEPEE IPEELIE (1940-2000)Large Muskox, green mottled black stone, syllabics, dated 1985, Frobisher Bay, Iqaluit, re-attached tip to one antler, 9 1/4 x 13 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TARKAY ORIGINAL PAINTING "LADY JANE #5"TARKAY, Itzchak, (Israeli, 1935-2012): "Lady Jane #5", Acrylic/Canvas, 40" x 32", signed lower left, framed, 50" x 41". Unique hand-written ID on the canvas verso.See Sold Price
Sold20211985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.51985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.5 1985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card professionally graded 8.5 by BGS. The card exhibits strong sub grades and makes for a solid investSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Panthere 18k Gold Diamond Watch CO1018METAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case - 22mm excl crown x 29mm lug tip to lug tip. 5 row diamond encrusted Panthere band will fit approx. 6.25" wrist. Diamonds are aftermarket. Approx. 1.80-2.00ctwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Panthere 18k Gold Steel Quartz WatchMETAL: stainless steel, 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case - 25mm excl crown x 36mm lug tip to lug tip. 5 row band - will fit approx. 7.5" wrist. Cartier dial with black Roman numerals and navy blue haSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Jane Austen Novels, G. Routledge & Sons, Ltd., ca.Five (5) Jane Austen novels, including one (1) PRIDE AND PREJUDICE, one (1) SENSE AND SENSIBILITY, one (1) MANSFIELD PARK, one (1) EMMA, and one (1) NORTHANGER ABBEY and PERSUASION, published by GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. The Devil And His Wife.Howard Finster. The Devil And His Wife. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. 1985. #5,013. Paint on 1" counter top board. Minor paint scuff, 2 small chips on base, otherwise excellent condition. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING (IAN) Diamonds Are Forever, FIRST EDITION, Jonathan Cape, [1956]FLEMING (IAN) Diamonds Are Forever, FIRST EDITION, upper corner tips of 5 pages turned, publisher's black cloth stamped in silver-gilt (very light rubbing to head of spine), dust-jacket (spine ends aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Visions of Other Worlds.Howard Finster. Visions of Other Worlds. 1985. #5,011 Signed, dated and titled. Paint on masonite. Excellent condition. 6” x 15”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE LAUGHING BOYS GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LAMPSChinese. Pair of Louis XV style floral motif gilt bronze three-light lamps with mounted famille rose seated laughing boys. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 13.5" (top of socket), w. 10.5" (tips of leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold20205¢ "CORK TIP" CIGARETTE TRADE STIMULATOR.J. H. Stock Co. made this machine in 1934, and was operated by the Carldick Co. of Manitowoc Wis. It is made of cast-iron and affords the player seven lucky chances to bet a nickel in the hope of winnSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965), Zinnias., Oil on canvas, 32" xJANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965Zinnias. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Oil on canvas, 32" x 32". Framed 38.5" x 38.5". Notes:Jane Peterson made her debut in the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights Lithograph in colours, 194...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights (Mourlot 40; Cramer books 18) Lithograph in colours, 1948, on laid paper, signed, annotated and numbered 'Pl.5 57/90' in pencil (tSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN, FIELD AND TREES, PASTEL, 1985, 14.5" X 19" IMAGE GERMAN/AMERICANWOLF KAHN, FIELD AND TREES, PASTEL, 1985, 14.5" X 19" IMAGE GERMAN/AMERICANSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La Fenêtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Littleton Untitled Segment Art Glass HabatatHarvey Littleton (USA) Untitled Segment, 1985 3.5 x 8 x 3.75. A wonderful example the father of studio glass in America. Acquired from the Wexler Gallery (PA). From a private collection. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A River Scene Oil on Board by Harlan Hubbardriver scene payne hollow oil on board tobacco stick frame signed l.r. and dated 1985 16.5 x 22 inches (sight) 19 x 24 inches (frame) Ex. Emmett S. Wood Estate Madison, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly Sap Green Macchia Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (American), Sap Green Macchia W/ Carmine Lip Wrap, 1985. 6.5 x 13 x 9". This and the following work are unique works in a diminutive scale that is rare. These are not the edition works thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Belton (American), Custom Eight-Foot FiguredHugh Belton (American), Custom Eight-Foot Figured Walnut Slab Table1985, 1.5 inch thick book-matched figured walnut shaped top consisting of two wide book-matched boards with underside beveled edge, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Kestrel - Brujo, 1985Steve Kestrel (b. 1947) - Brujo, 1985, 28.5" x 16.75" x 8" Solid Limestone. Signed and dated "S. Kestrel '85" under the left wing. This is a very heavy solid stone sculpture, weighing approximately 20See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Painting "Wintersweet" / By Guan ShanYue/關山月畫作A Chinese hand scroll painting "Wintersweet" / Tie Gu You Xiang, by Guan Shan Yue,worked in 1985. 69.5 x 136.5 CM. Guan ShanYue (1912-2000), formerly known as Guan ZePei, was born in Yangjiang, GuangdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Mignola Alpha Flight #29 PG.5 Original ArtUnited States,1985 Original art by Mike Mignola and Gerry Talaoc for Marvel Comics Alpha Flight issue 29 page 5 from December, 1985, verso with Marvel Comics copyright stamp. Paper 16 1/2" x 11". FromSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4) - Color offset lithographUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#2) - Color offset lithographUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEric Sloane (born Everard Jean Hinrichs) (27 February 1905 – 5 March 1985) was an AmericanUS$1,000