Sold2019Zhu Xiaochun 1729-1784 Chinese Watercolor ScrollInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring songbirds and peonies. Signed Zhu Xiaochun 1729-1784 Chinese, inscribed with two artist red seals. 154 x 86 cm. PROVENANCE: T. Ng Collection ToroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. attributed to Johannes Janson, "UntitledPr. attributed to Johannes Janson, "Untitled (Country town along the river)" oil on canvas, 1760. Signed illegibly lower right and dated, "1760". Canvases: 10.375"H x 13.25"W; Frames: 14.25"H x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023The great seal of King William III, & Queen Mary. 1784 engraving by Goldar.The great seal of King William III, & Queen Mary. Engraver: John Goldar (1729–1795). Production date: 1784. Provenance: Harrison's edition of Rapin's History of England. Size: 26x42,5 cms. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAET, JOHANNES DE Florida, et Regiones Vicinae. Leiden: circa 1630. Double-page engraved map onLAET, JOHANNES DE Florida, et Regiones Vicinae. Leiden: circa 1630. Double-page engraved map on watermarked laid paper. Plate marks 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches (28 x 36 cm), with slightly larger margins. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022[EXPLORATION -- AMERICAS]. LAET, Johannes de (1593-1649). Hispania, sive de regis Hispaniae regnis[EXPLORATION -- AMERICAS]. LAET, Johannes de (1593-1649). Hispania, sive de regis Hispaniae regnis et opibus commentarius. Leiden: Elzevir, 1629.   16mo (107 x 54 mm). Engraved title; woodcut heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Nicholas Bacon (Lord Keeper), 1784Title: Nicholas Bacon, Lord Keeper. Artist: after a work of Federico Zuccaro (Italian, 1542 - 1609). Engraver: John Goldar (British, 1729-1795). Plate mark: 29x20 cms. Condition: some foxing due to agSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Copperplate Engraving, 1784 Captain CookKupferstich, 1784 Captain Cook Ohne Sockel / without base Papier. B 22 cm. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Captain James Cook (1728-1729) and John Webber (1751-1793) This fineSee Sold Price
Sold201518TH CENTURY FRENCH PASTE SILVER CROSS NECKLACECircular and cushion cut pastes in closed settings, foil backed with inked culets, ca. 1784. French silver marks. 17", drops 4". Provenance: Collection of Dora Jane Janson.See Sold Price
Sold2019[CATHERINE II]: (1729-1796)[CATHERINE II]: (1729-1796) Empress of Russia 1762-96, known as Catherine the Great. A large 8 x 9.5 Royal envelope, Tsarkoe Selo, 24th May 1784, sent by Catherine the Great and addressed to King FerdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING a cushion-cut sapphire within a milgrain halo border of eight-cut diamonds, to diamond-set shoulders and a reeded shank. Estimated total diaSee Sold Price
Sold202217th Century Flemish Old Master Portrait (ca 1660)XVII 17th century old master portrait, oil on canvas depicting a young man in a ribboned suit and feathered hat. Canvas relined mid 20thc. Dimensions: (unframed) 52cm x 42cm. Please study all photograSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1921-p Standing Liberty Quarter 25c Graded ms66+ fh By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1921-p Standing Liberty Quarter 25c Graded ms66+ fh By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest rSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE EARLY CHINESE SILVER PETAL SHAPED DISH possiblyA FINE EARLY CHINESE SILVER PETAL SHAPED DISH possibly Tang Dynasty, decorated in relief with extensive foliage, a seated recumbant deer and incised vines. 23.5oz. 10Ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Gruppe, Coolidge Point, Oil on CanvasEmile Albert Gruppe, "Coolidge Point Cape Ann", oil on canvas, 21" x 21 3/4", framed 26" x 32". Provenance: Beverly Farms estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr ARP Gilt Asian Figural Floor Lamps. Asian style figures hold gilt metal torch lights. Crystal priPr ARP Gilt Asian Figural Floor Lamps. Asian style figures hold gilt metal torch lights. Crystal prism accents. Marked ARP. Dimensions: H: 71 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 17 inches --- We offer curbside dSee Sold Price
Dec 01Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Johannes Christian Janson (Dutch,1763-1823) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining ChairsUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson1784 Verge Fusee Silver Hanging Clock with Painted DialUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 03Dutch Auction SalesPair of Johannes Andersen for Dyrlund teak nightstands - rare!US$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-ScholtzUS$50
1 hr LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. heightUS$100
3 days LeftRR AuctionJohannes Brahms Autograph Letter Signed to His Publisher, on "arrangements for two-handed piano ofUS$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJanson Turner, American 20th Century, Racehorses, oil on canvasUS$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Multicolored Sampler Sarah Potter Finish Jan. 1784 With Trees, Angels, Animals, Etc.US$50