Sold2017Japanese Export Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyJapanese Export Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy fourth quarter 19th century, the tortoiseshell lacquer-decorated, the interior with removable lacquered and tortoieshell-covered tea compartments h. 4-1/2", w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Export lacquer tea caddyA Japanese Export lacquer tea caddyheight 7in (18cm); width 5 3/4in (14.5cm); depth 5 1/4in (13cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lowell Blankfort.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Assorted tea caddies.A group of four assorted tea caddies. ++ Black Tea chest with metal details. ++ Japanese export black lacquer tea caddy for Marshall and Fields, c.1920. ++ Black Japanese lacquer tea caddy, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pc CHINESE EXPORT & JAPANESE PORCELAINChinese and Japanese Imari. 1- Antique Export Porcelain Hand Painted Tea Caddy. Signed inside lid 4". Nick to rim. 2- 2 Hand Painted Small Dishes, 4 1/2" signed. 3- Small Vase, Foo Masks, wood stand,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SILVER TEA CADDY AND PLATED CIGARETTE CASEChinese and Japanese. Chinese export Qing Dynasty 800 silver octagonal form lidded tea caddy together with a personalized Japanese silverplate cigarette case decorated with a dragon to the front and vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tortoiseshell and Mother of Pearl Tea Caddy, 7" x 4 3/4" x 4 1/2". No Export.Tortoiseshell and Mother of Pearl Tea Caddy, 7" x 4 3/4" x 4 1/2". No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Green-Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Green-Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., canted corners, interior with two lidded compartments, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 7 1/4 in., d. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., serpentine form, interior with foil lining, later bun feet, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 5 1/2 in., d. 3 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare George III Red Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRare George III Red Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy ca. 1800, with a hipped cover and Sheffield-plate fittings, the single-compartment interior with a matching lid over a foil-lined well. h. 6-1/2", w. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Green-Stained Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyRegency Green-Stained Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, on ball feet, h. 5 in., w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Red Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Red Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., lens form, void cartouche, interior with lidded compartment, h. 5 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Tortoiseshell Sarcophagus-Form Tea Caddy , 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, bun feet, h. 6 1/8 in., w. 9 in., d. 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 4 7/8 in., w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020William IV Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyWilliam IV Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy second quarter 19th century, with an oxbow-shaped facade and cove-molded cover, the interior fitted with a pair of lidded compartments, raised on bun feet. h. 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., domical lid, interior with two lidded compartments, on ball feet, h. 5 in., w. 7 in., d. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCTAGONAL TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDYEnglish 19th c. Tea Box, with silver escutcheon, metal and ivory stringing, single interior lidded compartment with traces of foil lining, 5" high, 5" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge IV Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., interior with single lidded compartment, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 4 in., d. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., cover with bail handle, interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 5 in., w. 6 1/2 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, pad feet, h. 4 3/4 in., w. 6 1/2 in., d. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., canted corners, lid with void cartouche, interior with lidded compartment, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 4 1/4 in., d. 3 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Tortoiseshell Sarcophagus-Form Tea Caddy , early 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 5 3/4 in., w. 8 in., d. 4 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., lid with monogrammed cartouche, interior with two lidded compartments, on ball feet, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDY AND COVERAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDY AND COVER together with a saucer & a stem cup painted with butterflies. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 5 in. w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE ON TRAY C. 1900£11,000
6 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.19thC REGENCY TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDYUS$800(4 bids)
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersA Regency tortoiseshell tea caddy, circa 1820, of bow-fronted sarcophagus form with silver wire£110(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftOriental Art AuctionsA JAPANESE TEA CADDY (NATSUME) WITH PINE TREE DESIGN, MID 20TH CENTURY (MID SHOWA PERIOD)€500(1 bid)
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersA Regency tortoiseshell tea caddy, circa 1820, of sarcophagus form, silver wire strung, white metal£60(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftBonhamsOTA HOITSU (1882-1945) A Gold-Lacquered Hira-Natsume (Squat Tea Caddy) Taisho (1912-1926) or Sh...£800
16 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CONTEMPORARY JAPANESE LACQUER CYLINDRICAL TEA CADDY AND COVER. Decorated in kinrinji-style maki-£160
16 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) AND SUZUKI HYOSAKU (1874-1943) A Gold-Lacquer and Inlaid Hira-Natsume (S...£2,000
16 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CONTEMPORARY JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER AND GOLD TEA CADDY. Decorated by Nakamura Muneyuki with gold£200
16 hrs LeftBonhamsKAMISAKA SEKKA (1866-1942) AND TORII SOSHUKU (ACTIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY) A Gold-Lacquered Natsum...£2,800(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) An Inlaid and Gold-Lacquered Natsume (Tea Caddy) and Cover Probably Sh...£1,600