Sold2024Japanese Silver Miniature Pedestal BowlJapanese Silver Miniature Pedestal Bowl. Weighs 55 grams. Measures 1 inches x 3 inches (25 mm x 77 mm). No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver TablewareIncluding 11 shell straw stirrers, pair of miniature pedestal bowls, and five utensils. 9.03 ozt. Dimensions:Straws 8" long Property from the estate of an interior designer, Woodmere, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Meiji Period Japanese Silver BowlThis wonderful antique sterling silver bowl is from the Meiji Period, Japan. Beautiful scallops on a pedestal base. It is nicely marked on the bottom with Jungin or Junjin (pure silver) mark with whatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Carved Mineral & Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: A miniature carved mineral and silver centerpiece footed bowl with an ornate filigree pedestal base crafted with foliage shape accented with leafs and birds motifs. The pedestal sits atopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Miniature Silver and Porcelain6 different size pots. Pink Tea set by Reutter, Germany. Blue Reutter bowl. Imari plate, Haviland chocolate pot, pink flowered tea set. Made in Japan pitcher. Metal jeweled shoes. 6 silver punch cups.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Sterling Silver Jens Torp Punch BowlSterling silver punch bowl by Jens Thorp, Denmark/U.K., with pedestal base and scalloped rim, etched designs in panels around the bowl. Measures .75"H x 1 1/8"W. Total weight 24.6 grams. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF GLASSWARE(3) PEDESTAL SWANS, (2) MINIATURE HENS/NEST AND FOOTED ROSE BOWL DIMENSIONS:SWANS 5" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must be paid for witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlModel 264A, handcrafted with hammered surface; the circular foot with twisting columnar standard, supporting generous bowl, the underside draping grape garlands, 10 5/8 in. H., 10 in. Diam., 42.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Company sterling silver pedestal bowl, theTiffany & Company sterling silver pedestal bowl, the hand-hammered Japonisme design decorated with an applied grasshopper and butterfly, 4.5"h x 8"diam., 16.69 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Cadwell Silver Pedestal BowlDESCRIPTION: J.E. Caldwell fine silver repousse butterfly and floral designed pedestal bowl. Marked: "J.E. Caldwell & Ca" CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. to Early 20th ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" x D: 8" (ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Silver Bowl Meiji Period Circular, of doubleA Japanese Silver Bowl Meiji Period Circular, of double walled construction, chased with dragons in high relief amongst clouds. Diameter 8 1/2 inches, approximately 22 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUnion Square. With deer handles. Stamped Tiffany & Co. 3623, 3856, Union Square original, 1860s. Approx. 9" H. Approx. 904.6 grams. Two tiny dents inside the bowl and surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364 Denmark, Circa 1920 Approx 7.6 troy oz.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364Denmark, Circa 1920Marked on base. Height 3.875”. Diameter 5.25”.Approx 7.6 troy oz. Provenance:Estate of Reverend Trevor E.G. Thomas, WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III sterling silver pedestal bowl withGeorge III sterling silver pedestal bowl with hallmarks for John Robins, London, 1785. 21.50 ozt. PROVENANCE: S. J. Shrubsole, New York. From the home of Mrs. Charles J. Wyly, Jr., Dallas, Texas. 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlItem: Large Georg Jensen Silver Pedestal Bowl Maker/Designer: Georg Jensen Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1933-44 Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 7 7â„8" (20cm) diameter Item Weight: 666g (21.41 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Iranian Silver Pedestal Bowl with Kings &Beasts Decoration. Iranian silver pedestal with pierced decoration throughout displaying borders of mythological beasts, Persian Kings, animals, and flora. Apparently unmarked. With a later added glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Filigree .800 Silver Pedestal Bowl.An Austrian Filigree .800 Silver Pedestal Bowl. Rococo style footed bowl with gold wash interior and dolphin form handles. Stamped "V. Mayer & Sohne". 12.5" x 15.5" x 11", wt: 27.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Silver Pedestal Bowl, Johan RohdeGeorg Jensen silver lidded bowl with pierced grape cluster pedestal, designed by Johan Rohde 1908 1915-1917 mark, 5 1/2" H x 4 3/4". Approximately 13.2 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Buccellati Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl. Hand hammered oval bowl with lobed sides is raised on an oval base 4.25" x 10" x 8" Wt: 18.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Silver BowlJapanese Silver Bowl c.1900, Jungin stamped purity mark to the underside with other character marks, tree branch motif on the edges Height: 2 1/2 inches, Diameter: 7 inches Weight: 13.05 ozt. (total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal BowlA Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal Bowlmark of Wolfe & Wriggins (active 1837-1838), with die rolled bands of grape vine motif to foot and standard, the body with wide everted rim with applied grape vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Scottish Arts & Crafts silver pedestal bowlA Scottish Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pedestal bowlJames Weir, Glasgow1919height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 7in (18cm); weight approximately 15.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RHODONITE AND SILVER MINIATURE BOWLAn antique hand-crafted pink Rhodonite and silver plated miniature footed bowl or vase. The bowl is adorned with figural handles on the sides made in the shape of flowers. Mounted on a silver plated sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese silver bowlSecond quarter 20th century, maker's mark in kanji to base, possibly Yokohama, the circular lotus-form silver bowl repousse-decorated to five of its six petal-form reserves with bamboo, flowers and biSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUS$170(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver pedestal bowl, Canton circa 1920, marked Tai Chang Long,£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver pedestal bowl, Kashmir circa 1930£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Italian 800 standard silver pedestal bowl, Alessandria circa 1940 by Pietro£700
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Japanese silver bowl, Yokohama circa 1910, retailed by Miyamoto Shoko£1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBailey and Co Coin Silver Pedestal Waste Bowl 6 Inches Tall Greek Key BorderUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver miniature twin handled bowl, Shanghai circa 1920,£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Japanese silver and enamel mounted glass bowl, Yokohama circa 1920£150
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Silver Top Rim 8.75 in. diameter x 5.5 in. heightUS$100(1 bid)