Sold2020A Japanese Imari and gilt decorated five-pieceA Japanese Imari and gilt decorated five-piece garniture, 19thC, H 63,5 - 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription FranĂƒÂ§aise: JAPON / JAPAN Wakizashi avec lame soulignĂƒÂ©e de gorges sur chaque face, un cĂƒÂ´tĂƒÂ© ornĂƒÂ© dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢un horimono figurant FudĂƒÂ´-myĂƒÂ´o, lĂ¢â‚¬â„¢autre incisĂƒÂ© de trSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Palace Size Imari Porcelain Planter Having Superb Colors and Details, C. 189019th C. Japanese Palace Size Imari Porcelain Planter Having Superb Colors and Details with Intricate Floral, Scenic, Bird and Foo Lion Decorations, C. 1890. 20" Diameter, 17" High. As Found (Small ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURY circular form, centered a vase with blooming flowers, the cavetto conforming in design with blooming flowers and pairs of swallows, in deep rSee Sold Price
Sold202417TH C. JAPANESE IMARI EDO PERIOD MYTHOLOGICAL DISH.Shallow dish with a wide rim depicting three centaurs, beneath clouds, rim decorated with creatures amongst scrolling blue, red and gilt. 10.25” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI VASESRed and gold ground hand painted with cartouches and medallions. The base and rim mounted with heavily cast ormolu bronze mounts. The mouth fitted with a tree branch form candelabra and accented withSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Imari Vase W/ French Figural Gilt Bronze19th C. Japanese Imari Vase with French Figural Gilt Bronze. H 26". Note: The pedestal in the cover picture is NOT included.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrĂƒÂ¨s grand VASE ovoĂƒÂ¯de ĂƒÂ dĂƒÂ©cor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrĂƒÂ©mentĂƒÂ© de motifs gĂƒÂ©omĂƒÂ©triques dorĂƒÂ©s FaĂƒï¿½See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain covered vasesA pair of Japanese Imari porcelain covered vasesheight 26in (66cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF JAPANESE POLYCHROME IMARI VASESof pear-shape with all over floral decoration, enclosing dragon and phoenix panels 25 cm. high (2)See Sold Price
Sold202483 Piece Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Porcelain Set83 Piece Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Porcelain Set to include 12 dinner plates, 12 luncheon plates, 11 scalloped salad plates, 12 bread plates, 12 tea cups, 24 tea saucers dinner plates 10 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Dinner ServiceRoyal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Partial Dinner Service 20th century, the service including twenty dinner plates, dia. 10-1/2", eight crescent salad plates, w. 8-1/2", d. 5-3/4", four "Sheffield" dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Royal Crown Derby 'Old Imari' dinner service, ModernA Royal Crown Derby 'Old Imari' dinner serviceModernComprising eighteen flat cups; sixteen each dinner plates, bread and butter plates, flat cup saucers, fluted dessert plates, rimmed soup bowls; fiftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby 'Imari' China ServiceRoyal Crown Derby 'Imari' China Service (108) items in pattern #1128 including (12) 10.5-inch dinner plates, (12) 8.5-inch salad plates, (12) 6.25-inch bread plates, (12) crescent salad plates, (12) cSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Etching on Simili Japon 1895, Bataille Des Éperons D'orJames Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Etching on Simili Japon 1895, Bataille Des Éperons D'or (Battle of the Golden Spurs), H 7" W 9.3" | Signed in pencil lower right, dated and annotated Bataille des See Sold Price
Sold2024A Royal Crown Derby porcelain dinner service in the Old Imari patternA Royal Crown Derby porcelain dinner service in the Old Imari pattern, comprising (12) dinner plates 10.5"dia; (12) butter plates; (11) consomme bowls, (12) consomme saucers; (11) coffee cups; (12) coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imari Style Armorial Vase, Kangxi PeriodChinese,Kangxi Period, Imari style garlic head vase ,painted in underglaze-blue and enriched in iron-red and gilding with flowers within blue branches . H:9 7/8" (25cm) Provenance: collection of J.LouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vases Mounted as Lamps 21 x 10 in. diam. (to socket). Property from The Joukowsky Collection Mallett, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED JARS19th/20th centuryA PAIR OF IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED JARS 19th/20th century On giltwood brackets. height 24 1/2in (62cm); diameter 14in (36in); height of brackets 11in (28cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 15 1/4in (38See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
6 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Plates in the 'Traditional Imari' PatternUS$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eleven Royal Crown Derby Imari Plates England, early 19th centuryUS$150
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19thUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Danses D'Okesa. Sado, Japon (#114)., Woodblock print, 14" xUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA510 Monumental 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari CenterpieceUS$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Imari Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th CenturyUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Part Dinner Service England, 19th and 20th centuriesUS$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DINNER AND PART TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE20th/21st centuryUS$2,400
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA757 Pair of Antique Royal Crown Derby Imari Pattern Soup Tureens (Bowls) with Covers, 19th CenturUS$60(2 bids)