Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder 59" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Day Dreams Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder; titled, inscribed and numbered verso: #46 58" H x 58" W Provenance: Aaron Berman Gallery, New York, NY Property from Frances Luban Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Abstract, 1973 Oil on canvas Faintly signed and dated lower right: Jay Milder 35.25" W x 36.25" H Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER "TEMPLE OF THE SUNGOD" PAINTINGJay Milder (b. 1934) Oil on canvas abstract figurative expressionist painting. Titled on verso "Temple of the Sun God". Signed lower left and also on verso. Some age related wear. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER "7TH AVENUE EXPRESS" PAINTINGJay Milder (b. 1934) Oil on canvas abstract figurative expressionist painting. Signed lower left and also on verso with title "7th Avenue Express". Measures approximately 25 1/8" x 24", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER "WHITE ON BR..." PAINTINGJay Milder (b. 1934) Oil on canvas abstract expressionst painting. Age related wear, some tears to canvas. Label on verso from Allan Stone NY with artist name and title "White on Br" partially missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER ABSTRACT PAINTINGJay Milder (b. 1934) Oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 36" x 25", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAY MILDER 1977 "NEW ORLEANS" WATERCOLORJay Milder (b. 1934) Tempera watercolor painting titled "New Orleans". Signed lower right and also on verso with title and date. Measures approximately 29.5" x 23" on paper and 34.75" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JAY MILDER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHSJay Milder (b. 1934) Two framed abstract lithographs. One lithograph measures approximately 38" x 27 3/8" and 42 3/4" x 32 3/8" w/ frame and is signed in lower right with H/C. Tear to paper near signaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
BonhamsRobert George Talbot Kelly, R.I., R.B.A. (British, 1861-1934) Figures before a temple£90(5 bids)
BonhamsRobert George Talbot Kelly, R.I., R.B.A. (British, 1861-1934) Shrine on the platform of Shwe Dag...£750
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999US$1,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOEL PHILLIP MYERS (American b. 1934) AN ART GLASS VASE, "Untitled," 1990sUS$600
BonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B. 1934) NINE GLASS SAMPLES, Italy, late 20th/early 21st century, unmarked, e...US$260
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed PaintingUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyFrancoise Deberdt (French, B. 1934) Les Clowns En Cabriole, Signed LithographUS$80