Sold2022J.B. SPENCER OIL ON CANVASJ.B. Spencer oil on canvas of a hen and her five chicks, dated 1860. 11.5" x 16.5" ss / 15.5" x 20.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Da Silva "O' Homem da Realeivo" Oil on CanvasJ.B. Da Silva (Brazilian, XX-XXI), "O' Homem da Realeivo", Oil on Canvas, signed "J.B. Da Silva", titled and inscribed to verso with label. 18.25: H x 15" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European (19th c.) "Hunting At Dawn"Antique European School (19th c.) "Hunting At Dawn", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15.75'' x 19.75'', 40 x 50 cm (stretcher); 22.5'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022JULI MINU original Oil on Canvas Painting VENICE IV framed giltedJULI MINU original Oil on Canvas painting VENICE IV framed, signed bottom right. Approximate measurements: 28 x 20 inches total in frame, 18.67 x 15.5 x inches art image area. Materials: Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULI MINU original Oil on Canvas painting VENICE V framed giltedJULI MINU original Oil on Canvas painting VENICE V framed gilted, signed bottom right in red. Landscape. Approximate measurements: 28 x 20 inches total in frame, 18.67 x 15.5 x inches art image area.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed JULI MINU original Oil on Canvas Painting VENICE VIII framedJULI MINU original Oil on Canvas painting VENICE VIII framed, signed bottom right in red. Landscape. Approximate measurements: 28 x 20 inches total in frame, 18.67 x 15.5 x inches art image area. MateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000), "Le Printemps"An oil on canvas depicting two figures, titled on plaque, as well as to reverse Wally FIndlay Galleries label which remains. Signed and dated 67, l.r.; 8.25" x 10" (sight), 15" x 16.75" (framed). Vu CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Waterside TownLot 67 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Waterside Town (1936) oil on canvas signed lower right 15 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho Vietnamese Modernist Oil on Canvas StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still life painting of flower. Lower right corner signed Lepho. Attributed to Le Pho (1907-2001, Vietnamese). 39 x 49 cm (15.5 x 19 in), Frame: 57 x 67 cm (22 x 26 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017GRAU-Sala, Emilio. Oil on Canvas. Mother and ChildTable, 1967. Signed lower right and further signed and dated 67 verso. Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911 - 1975). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) - Oil on CanvasPoissons," signed and dated '67 lower left. 15" H X 18" W."See Sold Price
Sold2022JULI MINU original Oil on Canvas Painting VENICE XI framedJULI MINU original Oil on Canvas painting VENICE XI framed, signed bottom right in red. Portrait. Approximate measurements: 20 x 28 inches total in frame, 15.5 x 18.67 inches art image area. MaterialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. SUMMER , 1894 "HAY HARVESTING" OIL / CANVAS 15" XJ. J. SUMMER , 1894 "HAY HARVESTING" OIL / CANVAS 15" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fremont F Ellis Oil CanvasFremont F Ellis oil canvas. 15 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1897 - 1985. Born in Virginia City, Montana, Fremont Ellis earned a reputation as a New Mexico painter of site-sSee Sold Price
2021Laura Woodward American (1834-1923) Oil CanvasAttributed to Laura Woodward, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 15 x 6 inches, beautiful details. Provenance: private owner from Florida, more than 20 years in collection. Biography: Laura WSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA ADAMOFF VILLAGE PAINTINGADAMOFF, Helena, (Russian, 1906-): "Arrivee Au Nouveau Village", Oil/Canvas, 15" x 22", signed lower left, Wally Findlay label affixed verso, in original Findlay frame, 22.5" x 29.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Anthony Holdsworth "Bay Area Scenes" Oil on canvasANTHONY HOLDSWORTH (California b. 1945) Two paintings "San Francisco" and "East Bay" Oil on canvas. 15 X 15 inches; 24 7/8 x 18 5/8 inches. "San Francisco" signed verso, "East Bay" unsigned. [CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERKINS PONT SAINT MICHEL PARIS PAINTINGPERKINS, Harley Manlius, (American, 1883-1964): Pont Saint Michel, Paris, Oil/Canvas, 15" x 18", signed lower left and dated '50, signed titled and dated verso, original gilded gesso frame, 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024BESSIE MARSH BREWER (New York/Canada, 1884-1952), "Provincetown, 1912"., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19.5".BESSIE MARSH BREWERNew York/Canada, 1884-1952"Provincetown, 1912". Signed lower right "Bessie Brewer". Titled on label verso for the Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita, Kansas.Oil on canvas, 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RYAN J. VOJIR (America, Contemporary), "Boston's Beacon Street No.16, 2008"., Oil on canvas, 15" xRYAN J. VOJIRAmerica, Contemporary"Boston's Beacon Street No. 16, 2008". Signed and dated lower left "Vojir 2008". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 15" x 30". Framed 21.5" x 36.5". Dimensions: Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".EUROPEAN SCHOOL20th CenturyBeach scene. Signed and dated lower left "J. Breman 54". Label verso for Gabriel Van Thienen, Brussels.Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of FRANK DUVENECK, (American, 1848-1919), Study for Whistling Boy, oil on canvas, 15 x 12Manner of FRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919)Study for Whistling Boyoil on canvas15 x 12 in., frame: 19 x 16 in.See Sold Price
43 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions 1940's European Modernist Portrait Of A Young Man, Signed IllegiblyUS$20
BonhamsPierre Baudry (French, 19th century) A still life of apples in a basket surrounded by walnuts 15...US$200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship US$650(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15US$300
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKenneth Webb FRSA (b.1927) Across to Ballywalter Oil on canvas, 38 x 92cm (15 x 36'') Signed€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge Russell, A.E. (1867-1935) Woman and Children by the Shore Oil on canvas, 40 x 53cm (15¾ x€4,200
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank McKelvey RUA RHA (1895 -1974) A Donegal Farmyard Oil on canvas, 40 x 50cm (15¾ x 19¾)€14,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHilda Van Stockum HRHA (1908-2006) Waiting for the Light Oil on canvas, 40 x 27cm (15¾ x 10½'')€1,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter US$400(1 bid)