Sold2023J.E. Mir Style Art Deco Polychromed Bronze Statue Champagne LadyJ.E. Mir Style Art Deco Polychromed Bronze Statue Champagne Lady measures H: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE LADY STATUESSEATED LADY STATUES. SIGNED "FERDINANDO DE LUCA". ART DECO STYLE FLAPPER GIRL BRONZES. GOOD PATINA. 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Champagne Lady Bronze Statue After J.E. MirContinental, 20th century. A bronze figural statue depicting a 1920s era woman posed on a decorative stool. She holds a glass of champagne in her left hand. Mostly bronze toned, except for a hint of dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STYLE LADY W/ PARROT BRONZEON MARBLE BASE, ART DECO STYLE BRONZE STATUE AFTER CHIPARUS. 18 1/2" L x 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Daste, "Champagne Girl" Bronze StatueJ. Daste Art Deco style bronze statue, depicting a woman resting on a stool, signed 23"h x 12"w x 12"d Provenance: The Hudson Collection, River Oaks, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STYLE BRONZE STATUEBRONZE LADY FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE . UNSIGNED. 16" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze of a Seated Flapper GirlArt Deco Style Bronze of a Seated Flapper Girl. marked J.E. Mir. Measures 22" tall. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Art Deco Figural LADY JUSTICE StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). An Art Deco style bronze figurine. Titled, "Lady Justice." A woman seated on stack of books. Signed Erte on base. Dimensions: 20 X 11 X 10 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE CHIPARUS STYLE BRONZE LADY STATUEMETAL BASE, ART DECO BRONZE IN THE STYLE OF CHIPARUS. STARFISH DANCER. 55" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Bronze Gilt Cold Painted Limited Edition Art Deco Style Opening Night Lady Sculpture StatueDescribed By:Michelle CNX FNA Title: Erte Bronze Gilt Cold Painted Limited Edition Art Deco Style Opening Night Lady Sculpture Statue Description:Erte Bronze Gilt Cold Painted Limited Edition Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER J. E. MIRA French Art Deco cast bronze sculpture depicting a woman with a glass of champagne in her left hand after J.E. Mir, French, 19th-20th C. The woman is dressed in 1920s fashion in a short dress and a sSee Sold Price
2018Bronze Statue of Art Deco Lady, holding a tray,(which is removable), in style of Hagenhauer, unsigned, 22\\\" tall, 13\\\" wide, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ERTE STYLE PAINTED BRONZE LADY STATUE 14"VINTAGE ART DECO ERTE STYLE PAINTED BRONZE LADY WITH FLOWER DRESS AND PUPPY DOG STATUE SCULPTURE HOME DECOR -14" X 6" BASE -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP122220VINTAGE ART DECO ERTE STYLE PAINTED BRONZE LADYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Bronze Limited Edition Julietta Sculpture Statue Art Deco Style Lady COADescribed By:Michelle CNX FNA Title: Erte Bronze Limited Edition Julietta Sculpture Statue Art Deco Style Lady COA Description:Erte Bronze Limited Edition Julietta Sculpture Statue Art Deco Style LadySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Moret 1853-1913 German Bronze Female StatueSigned cast bronze sculpture by Alfred Moret (1853-1913 Germany) Depicts a beautiful young lady in the art deco style with a large hoop. Mounted to a brown marble base. Artist signature on lower rearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Signed and numbered limited edition cast bronze art statue by Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff. Art Deco Style "Monaco" Sculpture depicts an elegant lady in an Art Deco stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ERTE STYLE PAINTED BRONZE LADY STATUE 16"VINTAGE ART DECO ERTE STYLE PAINTED BRONZE LADY WITH DRESS AND FLOWER BASKET STATUE SCULPTURE HOME DECOR -16" X 6" BASE -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP122220See Sold Price
2023Romain de Tirtoff Erte Art Deco Bronze SculptureStunning cold-painted cast bronze of "Alphabet Lady" by Art Deco master Erte (Romain de Tirtoff). This statue embodies Post-WWI Modernist era with the elegant style that Erte imbued in his choice of fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO BRONZE STATUE "LADY CARRYING PURSE"A BRONZE “LADY CARRYING PURSE” THAT STANDS 12 3/4" TALL MOUNTED ON ITS 5 1/2" DIAMETER BASE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $35 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES PLEASE CONTACT FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Bronze Statue, Dancing Lady, "diane"30" High, Set On Verde Marble Base Signed By Artist, Good Old Patina. Signed By Artist, P. Aichelo, From A Dallas Collector, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023After LORENZL Art Deco Bronze Lady Statue13in H 10.25 in at widest with a 6.5 in x 4in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG L&L WMC ART DECO CAST BRONZE WOMAN STATUE 6"VTG L&L WMC 1920'S STYLE ART DECO CAST BRONZE WOMAN STATUE FIGURINE HOME DECOR -6" X 6" X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME PATINA TO METAL CONSISTENT WTH AGE-DP12721See Sold Price
Sold2023After Chiparus Art Deco Style Bronze Lady DancerAfter Chiparus Art Deco Style Bronze Lady Dancer on Marble Base. 18 inches L x 14 H x 7 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023After CHIPARUS (French/Romanian, 1886-1947) Art Deco Lady Bronze Statue by POMPEIAN Co 31015.5 in H x 9in at Widest base is 5.5inSee Sold Price
May 30Kamy INCStatue Sculpture Eagle Bird Wildlife Art Deco Style Art Nouveau Style Bronze LargeUS$495
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresSexy Burlesque Dancer Bronze Sculpture Statue Statue Art Deco Marble FigurineUS$300
5 days LeftABC GalleryA. TITZE - ART DECO SCULPTURE PATINATED BRONZE DANCER WITH GOLD FILAMENTS AND MARBLE BASE€400
May 30Kamy INCArt Deco Hot Cast fairy Angel Museum Quality Bronze Sculpture Statue Figurine LRGUS$195
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"US$600