Sold2019After Jean-Baptiste Simeon Chardin (1699-1779) FrenchAfter Jean-Baptiste Simeon Chardin (1699-1779) French. A Still Life of Fruit, Chinese Bowls, a Bottle and a Box, Oil on Canvas, 21" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022J.-B.-S. CHARDIN: Still Life with Plums - PaintingJean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1769), oil on canvas of a plate with plums and daisies, in a gilt frame. [Art: 12 5/8" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 19 3/4" W]. Craquelure; canvas re-liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1799) School of old master, oil on board, still lifeJean Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1799) School of old master, oil on board, still life rabbit stew, signed lower left, board size 9 x 11 inches, 19 x 21 overall size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fruit Still LifeStill life print on canvas after French artist Jean Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (1699 - 1779). Height: 21", Width: 24 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 16 1/2", Width: 20" (fine art) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Quality Still Life Painting (Chardin)Fine quality still life painting attributed to Chardin with old attribution to Jean-Baptiste-Simeon. Oil on board.Overall size: 19 x 22 3/8 in. Sight size: 13 1/4 x 16 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "La Raie Ouverte" Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large still life oil painting on canvas by French artist Andre Vignoles (1920-2017) titled "La Raie Ouverte Hommage a Chardin" after Jean Simeon Chardin work "The Ray"; Depicting variousSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN SIMÉON CHARDIN Offset LithographJEAN SIMÉON CHARDIN Offset Lithograph, ‘A Vase with Flowers’, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a still life of tulips, measures 12 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches, windows measures 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Artist Painter Jean-Baptiste Simeon Chardin SchoolOil painting on canvas (relined) showing an artist monkey painter at work, in the manner of Jean-Baptiste Simeon Chardin, signature is not found. Canvas measures 16 inches x 13 inches and 21 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of J.B. Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1779)Circle of Jean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1779) "La Pourvoyeuse/Return from Market", 1745 oil on wood panel inscribed "Chardin" and dated "1745" en verso. Framed. 12-3/4" x 10", framed 18-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Chardin Pen & Ink on Paper.Jean Baptiste-Simeon Chardin, pen and ink on paper, Gentleman writing at his desk, signed lower right, Chardin. Framed, under glass. (Approx. 8 1/2" x 6 1/2", overall: 13" x 10 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Jean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1779) 'Servant Returning from the Market' Oil on(After) Jean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin (French, 1699-1779) 'Servant Returning from the Market' Oil on Canvas Undated, illegibly signed lower left, also signed Chardin below the illegible signature, depiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER Jean Chardin (France,1699-1779) oil painting antiqueARTIST: - (France, 19 century) AFTER Jean Baptiste Simeon Chardin (French, 1699 - 1779) TITLE: The Return from the Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girl Peeling VegetablesReproduction of French painter Jean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin's "Girl Peeling Vegetables." with Aaron Brothers Marking - 6.5 x 5.5 in wooden carved frame with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeEdger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Still Life in Blue Bowl with 2 Flowers Oil on masonite, 13 1/8 x 14 inches Framed dimensions: 13 5/8 x 14 5/8 inches Exhibited/Illustrated: Lives inSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer - Still Life with FlowersLot 37 after Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas 27 3/4 x 49 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Jane and Jonathan Weld From The Estate of Alfred W. Weld,thence by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-BAPTISTE 19th Century Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas. 30 1/2 x 35 in. (canvas), 37 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE ROBIE (BELGIAN, 1821-1910) STILL LIFE WITH ROSES AND CHALICEJEAN-BAPTISTE ROBIE (BELGIAN, 1821-1910) STILL LIFE WITH ROSES AND CHALICE, oil on cradled panel, an exquisitely executed depiction of freshly cut roses and wildflowers, the petals and leaves stiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636–1699) Floral Still Life in a Silver Cup;Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636–1699) Floral Still Life in a Silver Cup; together with a Companion (A Pair) Pair oils on canvasLarger: 25 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (64.8 x 48.9cm)(2) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Size 20th C. Giclee on Canvas Fine Decorative Still Life after Jean Baptiste Robie, FramedLarge Size 20th C. Giclee on Canvas Fine Decorative Still Life after Jean Baptiste Robie, Framed. size: 60 x 48, 66.5 x 54.5 outside frame. ASKart: Jean Baptiste Robie (1821 - 1910) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Size 20th C. Giclee on Canvas Fine Decorative Still Life after Jean Baptiste Robie, FramedLarge Size 20th C. Giclee on Canvas Fine Decorative Still Life after Jean Baptiste Robie, Framed. size: 54 in. x 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Jean Baptiste Monnoyer, French, 1636 -Attributed to Jean Baptiste Monnoyer, French, 1636 - 1699, still life with sunflowers, peonies and wildflowers, oil on relined canvas, unsigned, in old or original frame, old paper label on stretcher,See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636-1699)Follower of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636-1699) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas 31 5/8 x 27 1/4 inches. Provenance: Collection of George Grossmith, Christie's, London, July 3, 1931, Lot 4See Sold Price
Sold2023J.P. Secheret Industrial Still LifeJean-Baptiste Secheret, French, b. 1957. A late 20th century oil on canvas Industrial still life depicting various funnels. Signed "Secheret" lower right and at stretcher verso. Some surface grunge anSee Sold Price
Sold2019French floral still life painting, 17th c.oil on canvas, school of Jean-Baptiste Monnoye, overall: 30in x 27inSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-BAPTISTE SIMÉON CHARDIN - Le pot de chambre - Oil on canvasUS$16,000
4 days LeftArtelistedJEAN-BAPTISTE-SIMION CHARDIN "Saying Grace (La Benedicite)" (1740) Framed ReproductionUS$300
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"US$100
6 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste-Simeon Chardin Self-Portrait with Spectacles Framed Print 16x14 inUS$10
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Robie (Belgian, 1821-1910) Still life with flowers, strawberries and a cup£6,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Baptiste Chardin Back from the Market Custom Framed Print 14x15 InchesUS$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeJEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (1796-1875) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CHURCH OF MATISSEL, 21.5IN x 25.5INUS$200
Oct 05Ripley Auctions18th century Map of the Americas by Jean Baptiste Louis Clouet (c. 1730-1790), copper, engraving onUS$100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000