SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Lithographie extraite de Derrière le miroir, extrait du texte au dos Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 26.5 cm ------------- Riopelle, Jean-PauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956.Französische Bibliophilie - Derrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. vonDerrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von Giacometti und Miró, 1 Lithogr. von BazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir 10 Ans D'EditionDerriere le Miroir, 10 Ans D'Edition 1946-1956. 10th Anniversary edition. Maeght. Etching by Giacometti and Miro, fold out lithographs by Miro and Chagall, and lithograph by Bizaine. In an associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere le Miroir 10 Ans d'Edition Complete 1956Chagall, Marc and Joan Miro, Giacometti, et al, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM): 10 Ans d'Edition 1946-1956, special edition celebrating the 10th anniversary of this important journal, published 1956, MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Derriere Le Miroir Bazaine 1968 1972 LithographsTwo volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) including: Bazaine, Jean Rene, No. 170, March 1968, Maeght, softcover, 15 x 11 inches, 6 original color lithographs, 7 copies of drawings, 8 reproductions in blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1975. 14 7/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere Le Miroir (Behind the Mirror) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1975. 14 7/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere Le Miroir (Behind the Mirror) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bazaine original lithograph, 1960Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1960 for the "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" issue of the art revue Derriere le Miroir (No. 119) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2024Bazaine Poster Lithograph DM0355T Derriere le Miroir 1953Artist: Jean Bazaine Country: France Title: Untitled DM0355T Medium: Poster Original Lithograph Paper Size: 30 x 22 inch folded as published Provenance: Derriere le Miroir Published: Maeght France 195See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Bazaine: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Jean Bazaine Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1968 Printer: Mourlot Size: 11 x 15 inches Description: Published by Mourlot for the deluxe art revue Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Pencil signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.Note: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Note: Derriere Le MirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir: 10 Years of Editions - 1956 Book"Derriere Le Miroir: 10 Years of Editions" by Various Artists, 1956 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Volumes Derriere Le Miroir 1948 and 1949 LithosSix volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) including: Villeri, Jean, Derriere Le Miroir No. 7, published February 1948, Galerie Maeght, 15 x 11 inches, includes four color lithographs, French fold layoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - L'AigretteJoan MiroL'Aigrette, 1956Original etching, pulled from the cancelled plateunsigned edition from Dierriere Le Miroir 10 Ans D'Edition by George Limbour4-3/4 x 3-1/2" plate, approximately 15" x 11" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 164-165, 10 Original Lithographs, 1967.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 164-165, 10 Original Lithographs, 1967. 10 Original Lithographs, 3 of which on double pages and one on triple page. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Lithograph DM0220d Derriere le Miroir 1949Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Medium: Original Lithograph - DM0220d Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1949 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 22 inch folded as published Provenance: Revue DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Lithograph DM0120 Derriere le Miroir 1949Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0120 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1949 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1949See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp Lithograph DM0120, Derriere le Miroir 1949Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0120 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1949 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1949See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique. CHARRON. Lettera autografa firmata a suo cugino il Barone d’Arcy, a Parigi.€300
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Sacre Et Couronnement De Louis XVI HardcoverUS$1
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine LitUS$100
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400