Sold2018Jean Hardy - Elegante Au PanierArtist: Jean Hardy Title: Elegante Au Panier Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching with aquatint on paper ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Elegante Au TurbanArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Elegante Au Turban Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 85 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Pierre Straub Marquetry "Au Coin Des Pecheurs"Jean-Pierre Straub Marquetry "Au Coin Des Pecheurs" (Fisherman's Corner), a fishing dory and nets at rest under palm trees, signed lower left J. P. Straub 9.25 in. x 6.75 in. Framed 13 in. x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018La vie des belges au Congo261 La vie des belges au Congo Gillot, Jean-Louis Bruxelles: D. Van Eeckhoudt (1983). ISBN: none French text 228 pages Numerous photographs Hardcover 30,5 cm 1430 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86<bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "Malediction au Son des Trompettes," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.THIS LOT IS BEINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) French, LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (b.1935) Signed Lithograph. "Elegante au Champs de Course" elegant lady at the horse races at Longchamps. Cassigneul is known for his charming and extremely popular Van Dongen-iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Engraving by Jean Baptiste Oudry (French, 1686-1755)Bataille Arrivee Dans le Tripot liv.I chap III copper engraving on paper Invente et grave par J. B. Oudry Avec privilege du Roy a Paris chez oudry peintre du roy au chateau des thuilleries cour des prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo,Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo, 1985. -CHAPIRO, A., Jean-Antoine Lépine, horloger (1720-1814) : histoire du développement de l'See Sold Price
Sold2022NOSTRADAMUS - LEROUX. La clef de Nostradamus.LEROUX, Jean. La clef de Nostradamus, isagoge ou introduction au véritable sens des prophéties de ce fameux auteur …Paris, Giffart, 1710.12mo. Legatura coeva in vitello marrone, dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) Belgium (fifty+)FOLON AU BOTANIQUE, IMAGES POUR DES MOTS, Brussels, 1987-88, soft bound book with a loose color etching signed in colored pencil and numbered 48/50 Roman numeral, book with color and black & white illSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan des Environs d'Athenes AthensCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan du Passage des Thermo-PylesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales,Heading: Author: d'Après de Mannevillette, [Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis] Title: Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales et de la Chine, pour Servir au Neptune Oriental, Dedie au Roi PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Paul Legaré's "Splendeur des Montagnes Riv. Jacques Cartier" OriginalJean-Paul Legaré's "Splendeur des Montagnes Riv. Jacques Cartier" original acrylic on board, signed lower left, and titled au verso. A landscape of the Cartier River, with trees on both sides ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Throne Chair circa 1902copper, pewter, ebony, parchment and ivorinehe...US$8,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Benchcirca 1900 copper, pewter, ebonized wood, walnut, and vellumheig...US$6,500
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Wilson, Woodrow] Message du President Wilson lu au Congres des États-Unis d'AmeUS$300
7 days LeftNCAGMax Ernst / Rene Char : Dent prompte, 1969 - Portfolio with 11 Original lithograph in colorsUS$140(2 bids)
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of three daggers decorated with jade, silver and gold and an Indian mogul sword, India,€1,100(4 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de Pierre CHAPO: Lustre circulaire constitue de lamelles de pin reunies au centre par€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67€200