Sold2018JEAN CALEGRO (Italy/NY, 1922-2001)'Grand Canal, Venice' oil on canvas, signed lower left, circa 1950, in gold molded frame with painted liners, OS: 25 1/2" x 28", SS: 17 1/2" x 21", Yellowed, frame loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN COLAGERO (1922 - 2001): PORTRAIToil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Tony Charmoli 22 x 15 inches; 31 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Antique American Italian Modernist Cityscape Abstract Oil PaintingAntique American Italian oil painting by Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001) oil on canvas, AbstractJean Calogero (1922 - 2001) oil on canvas, Abstract Venice Scene, signed bottom left, 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Oil on CanvasJean Calogero, Italian (1922 - 2001) "Little Girl with Fish Bowl" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Old Paris gallery label attached en verso. Sight measures 10-3/4" x 8-3/4". Frame measures 19-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016CALOGERO, Jean. Two Oils on Canvas.Figure and flowers in cityscape - signed lower left, 23" high x 28.5" wide. Child clown - signed lower right, 14" high x 11" wide. Jean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Calogero, painting of girl, o/c.Calogero, Jean (Italy, 1922-2001). 20th century. Oil on canvas. Portrait of young girl holding small clown doll. Signed l.l. 21 1/2" x 15". Frame: 29" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Calogero (1922-2001): Portrait of a Young GirlJean Calogero (1922-2001): Portrait of a Young Girl Oil on canvas, signed 'Calogaro' lower left. 21 1/2 x 15 in., 29 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Calogero (1922-2001): Child with MandolinJean Calogero (1922-2001): Child with Mandolin Oil on canvas, signed 'Calogero' lower right. 9 x 7 in., 12 x 10 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Calogero, pencil signed original serigraphArtist: Calogero, Jean (American, 1922-2001) Title: Festival in Venice Year: c.1990 Medium: serigraph Image Size: 23.2 x 19.5 inches Sheet Size: 27.7 x 23.22 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Calogero, Italian (1922 - 2001)Jean Calogero, Italian (1922 - 2001) Oil on Canvas "Child with Birdcage" Signed Lower Right. Measures 9-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W, frame measures 15-1/2" H x 13-1/2" W. Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Two Figures with Sea Creatures & FruitJean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Two Figures with Sea Creatures & Fruitoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a giltwood frame. Stretcher size 18 x 22 in. Frame dimensions 28 x 31 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Calogero (French, 1922-2001) Girl with Birds.Jean Calogero (French, 1922-2001) Girl with Birds. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 23.5" x 28.75" Frame: 37" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Oil Paintings of Street ScenesFive Oil Paintings of Street Scenes to Include Three oil on canvas of Italian villas (30x20)Jean Calogero (Italian 1922-2001) "Abstract Cityscape" Town Scene, Oil on canvas Signature lower left "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Girl with a BirdcageJean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Girl with a Birdcage oil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner. Stretcher 27 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. Frame dimensions 37 x 21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CALOGARO (Italian, 1922-2001). Flori, circa 1965JEAN CALOGARO (Italian, 1922 - 2001). Flori, circa 1965, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 13.25 x 10 in; frame: 18.5 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Calogero (American 1922-2001) Young girl withJean Calogero (American 1922-2001) Young girl with Flowers o/c 19 x 12" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN COLAGERO (Italian, 1922-2001). Dutch Girl, On on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner.JEAN COLAGERO (Italian, 1922-2001). Dutch Girl, On on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 13 x 10 inches; frame: 14.5 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Calogero (1922-2001) Oil PaintingJean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001) Oil Painting on Canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 21.5'' x 15'', 55 x 38 cm (stretcher); 26.75'' x 20'', 68 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Jean Calogero(lot of 15) Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Assorted screenprints (14) and exhibition poster with various subject matter, largest overall (unframed): 30"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Calogero, Mimi La Modeste in Hat ShopJean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), Mimi La Modeste in hat shop, oil on masonite, signed L/R, label verso, framed 18" x 14". Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Calogero, Surrealist paintingJean Calogero, Surrealist painting, Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922-2001), untitled portrait, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 13.25"h x 10"w (sight), 18.75"h x 15.5"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Calogero (American 1922-2001) Young girl withJean Calogero (American 1922-2001) Young girl with soup o/c 21x 15" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJean-Baptiste Baudin (French, 1851-1922), "Woman Knitting in a Parlor," 1890, H.- 16 in., W.- 12 3/4US$1,000
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922US$15,000(1 bid)
May 17Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€205(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951) The Gore Mountain Range, 2001US$2,500
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,200(6 bids)