Sold2022Jean Dupas, Panel from the S.S. NormandieJean Theodore Dupas Panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. Normandie Charles ChampigneulleFrance, c. 1934verre eglomise 48.5 h × 30 w in (123 × 76 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dupas, Curved panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. NormandieJean Theodore Dupas Curved panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. Normandie Charles ChampigneulleFrance, c. 1934verre eglomise 35.5 h × 10.75 w × 0.75 d in (90 × 27 × 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Perfume Bottles,English Violets in wicker, Marquay, Prince Douka, Eiffel Tower, Marquay Prince Douka (without caps), Rubinstein mini figural angel of "Heaven Sent", Jean Patou, Voyager (based on S.S. Normandie) NinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS NORMANDIE ART DECO ANDRE HUNEBELLE MURAL PANELLarge Art Deco glass mural panel designed by Andre Hunebell and Luigi Parisio. Panel has a pink hue and is decorated with sea life including starfish, coral, and swimming fish. Some small chips to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of SS Normandie Limoges Dinner PlatesOriginal porcelain dinner plates from the service custom designed and made by Jean Luce and Limoges, used on the SS Normandie of the CGT French Line. Approximately 8.9375W x .625H in. First Marked See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs SS Normandie DrinkwareIncludes cordial glass, julep glass, and coffee mug. Coffee mug marked Theodore Haviland Limoge France by Jean Luce Paris. Cordial 3-1/2" high. Julep 4" high. Coffee mug 2-1/2" high x 3" diameter. IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lavatory Door Off The SS NormandieLavatory Door Salvaged from The Normandie Ship. Lock mechanism has French/English Free/Occupied plates. Art Deco chrome handles and hardware. Door plate signed Jean Lacotte, Paris. Dimensions: 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017S.S. Normandie and S.S. Imperator - Framed ImagesComprises: 1.) Black and white photographic image of the S.S. Normandie after a watercolor. Image (11.75" x 16.75) is contained under a back-painted glass panel with inset reflective aluminum text "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN LANGLOIS"Cottage Beyond the Stream", oil on panel, unsigned, in custom gold metal leaf ribbed cove frame, SS: 16" x 12", OS: 19 1/2" x 16 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER OILJean-Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891, Italian/French), oil on wood panel titled "A Cavalier", initialed E.M, mounted in carved wood frame. 11" x 7" ss / 18" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER OILJean-Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891, Italian/French), oil on wood panel titled "A Cavalier", initialed E.M, mounted in carved wood frame. 11" x 7" ss / 18" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964). "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDEJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDE THE SILVER THAMES?" 1930.39¾x49½ inches, 101x125¾ cm. Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924, Lithograph in colors on paperJean Dupas(1882-1964)"XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964 Richmond Station for the River ; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" CoachJean Dupas (1882-1964): Richmond Station for the River; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" Coach Two lithographic posters, 1933. Both 40 x 24 1/2 in. (sight), 43 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare SS Normandie French Line CGT PosterFramed Normandie, Ile De France, French Line CGT Poster. Reads French Line CGT Southampton To New York Express Luxury Service Ile De France Normandie, Enquire Within, Printed In England. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare, SS Normandie Maiden Voyage Glass Clock, 1935Lot consists of a Rare, "SS Normandie" glass clock, French, 1935 produced with the collaboration of Lalique and Leon Hatot rom the ATO clock company. This pale blue tinted moulded clock is one of a feSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924. 23¾x15½ inches, 60¼x39¼ cm. [H. Chachoin, Paris]. Condition A-: slight mat staining in margins; backed directly oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas, Bordeaux, France Travel PosterJean Dupas (French, 1882 - 1964) Bordeaux, France Travel Poster Lithograph. Signed (printed) lower right Jean, July 1937. Vintage travel poster for Bordeaux, France made for the 1937 Worlds Fair. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Spring Fashions are here!," 1929, Lithograph in colors on paper laid toJean Dupas(1882-1964)"Spring Fashions are here!," 1929Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone, below the image, atSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) Portrait of woman with tropical bird.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) Portrait of woman with tropical bird. Illustration for unknown purpose; possibly for an advertisement or a fine art portrait. Graphite and wash on paper mounted to board along mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Arnold Constable," 1928, Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvas,Jean Dupas(1882-1964)"Arnold Constable," 1928Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the lower right; Tolmer, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Hudson Rodmell, SS Normandie, Oil on CanvasOriginal oil on canvas of the SS Normandie of the CGT French Line, by noted nautical maritime artist Harry Hudson Rodmell, possibly a commission by the Compagnie Générale TransatlantSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970sUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean DAOUX (1677-1734) after - “Odalisque?? Oil on panel, 19th century French school.€600
1 day LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清US$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 2000s Greenlight Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOSUS$40
BonhamsJean-Martial Frédou de la Bretonniére (Fontenay-Saint-Père 1711-1795 Versailles) ...£1,800
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Antoine Watteau (Valenciennes 1684-1721 Nogent-sur-Marne) Portrait of a gentleman...£3,000
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Baptiste Pillement (Lyon 1728-1808) Chinoiserie scenes (2) framed: 64 x 54cm£1,500