Sold2019Jean Hans Arp 1956 pochoir "Configuration"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp pochoir with cut-outs "Constellation"Medium: pochoir with cut-outs and shiny silver paper background (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp pochoir "Configuration Geometrique"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches (110 x 90 mm). There is another JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp pochoir "La Pendule"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (108 x 84 mm). There is another JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans (Jean) Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), PoupeeHans (Jean) Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), Poupée sans Têtecolor pochoir on vélin crème appliqué on Rives BFK support sheet (as issued), 1954, pencil signed and numbered 76/100, framed. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp pochoir POUPEE SANS TETE, 1954Arp, Jean Hans (French/German, 1886–1966), POUPEE SANS TETE (Arntz, 244), 1954, color pochoir, on vélin crème appliqué sur BFK Rives Signed and numbered 9/100 on the BFK Rives sheet undermount, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans (Jean) Arp -CompositionHans (Jean) Arp (French, 1886-1966). Original lithograph with hand coloring in pochoir. First State, First Printing. Printed by San Lazzaro in Paris, 1962. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
2024FRENCH GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JEAN HANS ARPJean Hans Arp, French, German, 1886 to 1966, bronze sculpture, Sternenamphore, Amphore detoile, Star Amphora, 1965. Signed with initials and numbered 2 of 8, on the sculpture. Mounted on a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp, France / Switzerland (1886/87-1966), Soleil Recercle (1966), color woodcut print,Jean (Hans) Arp France / Switzerland (1886/87-1966) Soleil Recercle (1966) color woodcut print pencil signed and numbered 9/60. 21 1/2"H x 17 1/4"W (sight), 29 3/4"H x 25 1/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886-1966),* Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Configuration, 1951 lithograph signed and numbered 58/200 in pencil 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul ArenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN (HANS) ARP (FRENCH, 1886/7-1966).Color woodcut. "Le Soleil Recercle". Signed lower left. No. 26 from an edition of 60. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Jean Hans Arp Stone SculptureAttributed to: Jean Hans Arp, French (1886-1966) Stone Sculpture On Wood Base. Purchased from a South Florida Estate. No documentation. We believe it may be limestone. Balanced perfectly on base. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean (Hans) Arp, UntitledJean (Hans) Arp Untitled (from Surrealism between Two Wars: International Anthology of Contemporary Engraving, Volume 2, from the series The Forerunners of the Avant-Garde) 1966etching image: 4.375 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966)Estate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman MASQUE OISEAU (BIRD MASK) Gold and nickel plated brass multiple with wood and Plexiglas mount, 1968, incised signature, inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 71/200 in pencil 20 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hans Arp (French, 1986/7-1966).Signed and numbered Jean Hans Arp gold-plated brass relief titled, "Oiseau-Chute". Signed verso, "ARP" and numbered 81/300. With the original fitted hinged box. From a White PlainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN (HANS) ARP (1886/87 - 1966): CONSTELLATIONlithograph in colors; signed lower right and numbered IV/LX lower left; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie, and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills; Condition: unframed; 22 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), UntitledJean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), Untitledsilkscreen print in colors, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp original linocut "Constellations" 1938Medium: original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle issue No. 4. Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). Not signed. Condition: therSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean (Hans) Arp - ConfigurationJean (Hans) Arp "Configuration" beautiful original HAND SIGNED silkscreen on precious handmade Hahnemuhle paper attributed to the french/german master Jean (Hans) Arp. The work is contained in a preciSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HANS ARP - MODERN ART ABSTRACT ETCHINGJean Hans Arp - German French 1886-1966 - Modern Art Abstract Etching on high quality paper. 17" x 19.50" Framed. Provenance: From a New York Art Collection. Purchased from PBS Television Channel 13 TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean (Hans) Arp - CompositionJean (Hans) Arp "Composition" beautiful original HAND SIGNED silkscreen on precious handmade Hahnemuhle paper attributed to the french/german master Jean (Hans) Arp. The work is contained in a preciouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948 woodcut 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois Ehlert and John Reiss Memorial Scholarship FundSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jean Arp Style Abstract Modern Stone Sculpture. Unsigned.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPicard (Jean) Traité du Nivellement, first edition, Paris, Estienne Michallet, 1684£240
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, A Bruxelles: "D'Abord, aux Musees Royaux du Cinquantenaire," circaUS$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN DUBUFFET [d'après] - Village aux antennes - Original drawing (black marker)US$800
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300