Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES FRANCOIS LE BARBIER (Rouen, France, 1738 - Paris, 1826). "Courage d'Amazili et deJEAN-JACQUES FRANCOIS LE BARBIER (Rouen, France, 1738 - Paris, 1826). "Courage d'Amazili et de Télasco". Engraving printed in colour by Louis-François Mariage. Published by Bance and Caillard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Barbier Neoclassical Scene Pencil on PaperJean Jacques Francois Le Barbier (French, 1738-1826) Neoclassical French old master drawing, pencil and wash on paper, depicting a pastoral scene with shepherds and goats. Sight 11" H x 9.75" W. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Maisons et TournesolsJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy. Maisons et Tournesols (à coté de Cuq, Lot-et-Garonne). Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 23-1/2" W 32" Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Battle of Heliopolis Wall PanelsThe Battle of Heliopolis Scenic Wallpaper FROM THE WORKSHOPS OF JOSEPH DUFOUR ET LEROY, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1823 designed by Jean-Julien Deltil, depicting March 20, 1800, when the Napoleonic French aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’ORFRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’OR Napoléon III (tête nue) 20 francs 1854 et 1857 Paris et 10 francs 1857 Paris ; IIIe République (Génie) 20 francs 1876 Paris ; IIIe RépubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlbion AuctionsDe La Force, Jean 1730 Road Map. Paris a Rouen, Dieppe, Le Havre?US$5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
7 hrs LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)US$25
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845US$100
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsTheo Tobiasse: L'Homme En Noir 1967 Ed.18/75 LithographUS$400
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,200(6 bids)