Sold2022BATMANDon HECK (1929 - 1995) & Vince COLLETTA (1923 - 1991) "Detective #489, page 19" Avril 1980 Planche à l'encre et au crayon dessinée par Don Heck et encrée par Vince Colletta. Scénario de JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Album 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67 Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left B.A.T. Riopelle Dimension (PO): 16" x 29 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 75.5 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L'Abside de VetheuilRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) L'Abside de Vetheuil Description: Lithograph on paper, 48/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 18 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35 x 47.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAFeuille #1, 1967, lithograph in colour, number 5 of 75, signed in graphite lower right, gallery label verso, 27 ¼ x 21 ½". Matting and glass require replacing, image in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN TINGUELY (1925 - 1991): "FONTAINE JO SIFFERT"1984 color screenprint signed and numbered 229/250 41 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) Pen and Ink on Paper20 x 28 1/2" Signed and Dated. Multi Color Ink and Ball Point Pen. Very Interesting Piece.This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office from the Estate of RogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean PALARDY (1905 - 1991) Canadian"Hiver, La misère, Les Éboulements", 1936, oil on board, 2 7/8 x 3 7/8 inches, signed and dated lower right. Kastel Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002) CanadaJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002) Canada Gouache on Board Measure 22 1/2"in H x 18"in W and 30 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Abstract expressionist painting Biography: Born in Montreal,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Au pays du Castor - 1976Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002)Au pays du Castor - 1976 Lithograph on wove paperSigned and annotated "for Guy" in pencil53.5 X 73 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed MediaJean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed Media, Framed. . size: 23 x 31 matte, 31.25 x 39.25 outside frame ; ASKart: Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002); Fondation;Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Fondation, 1973-74 Etching on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 16/120, framed. sheet 19 5/8 x 15 3/4in (49.8 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Tinguely Exhibition Poster Dwan Gallery LA 1963US$50
12 hrs LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Léger No. 356' - 'Antony', 1950 (design)€900(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Cité Universitaire - D81', 1927 (design)€1,100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre LépineUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)