Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold20203 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase3 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase, Jean Marais hand, Jacquet vase, T. Marjorelle vase (3 pc.) (NJWA82/3)(MS) Dimensions: Hand 8" W, Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Important vase coloquinte à long col, en grès émaillé rouge sang de bœuf, flammé bleu et beige. Signature manuscrite incisée &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2024A Blue and white pastel floral pattern vaseHeight 31.5cm Width 20cmProvenance: The Collection of Shen Changhuan (1913-1998), a famous diplomat of the Republic of China.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, VaseTiffany Studios Vase USA, c. 1913hand-blown Favrile glass 6.25 h x 4.675 w x 3.875 d in (16 x 12 x 10 cm) Etched to underside '2064 H L.C. Tiffany - Favrile'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Yancey for Iowa State, Important vaseMary L. Yancey for Iowa State Important vase with daisies USA, c. 1925glazed and carved earthenware 9.25 h × 5 dia in (23 × 13 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Y ISU AMES'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important vase SÈVRES. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the nineteenth century. EnameledImportant SÈVRES vase. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the 19th century. Enamelled porcelain and gilt bronze. Signed "Georges Émile Poitevin" on the front. With Sèvres stamp insiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlaySee Sold Price
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Early 'Fire Water' jug with stopper, 1902US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Amrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: "Vase of Flowers" Measurements:US$79,000
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMaria Longworth Nichols Storer, attribution for Rookwood Pottery, Important Early Limoges style vaseUS$4,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"US$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laUS$400(1 bid)