Sold2016POEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métalliquePOEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métallique R42 , 2016 Marqueur et peinture aérosol sur toutes les faces du train miniature signé et daté Marker and spray paint on all sides of plasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK Suspension en plâtre sur âme méPICASTAHommage à Jean-Michel FRANKSuspension en plâtre sur âme métallique 132 x 50 x 50 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Folon - Voiture en MouvementArtist: Jean-Michel Folon Title: Voiture en Mouvement Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon - Voiture en MouvementArtist: Jean-Michel Folon Title: Voiture en Mouvement Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Folon - Voiture en MouvementArtist: Jean-Michel Folon Title: Voiture en Mouvement Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Folon - Voiture en MouvementArtist: Jean-Michel Folon Title: Voiture en Mouvement Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933).Nu aux fleurs.Lithographie numérotée 88/199.Signée en bas à droite.69 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu allongé.Lithographie numérotée 198/199.Signée en bas à droite.54 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Acrylic on CanvasThis lot consists of an acrylic painting on canvas, executed in the street art style of graffiti artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Stamps appear en verso. Jean-Michel Basquiat (AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Acrylic on CanvasThis lot consists of an acrylic painting on canvas, executed in the street art style of graffiti artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Stamps appear en verso. Jean-Michel Basquiat (AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas, done in the graffiti art style of artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Hand written en verso is "Jean-Michel Basquiat" and SASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas, done in the graffiti art style of artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Hand written en verso is "Jean-Michel Basquiat" and SASee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel CANDE (Né en 1938) Liz Taylor Paris 1964 Daniel CANDE (Né en 1938) Liz Taylor Paris 1964 Tirage argentique vintage, signé 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (éJean-Michel FRANK, Editions Ecart International (épuisée), modèle de 1932 Fauteuil metteur en scène modèle "Rodo" en chêne profilé cérusé et cuir HermèSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas, done in the graffiti art style of artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Hand written inscription en verso reads, "Basquiat" anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, RééJean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, Réédition Le Printemps 1980 (Année de conception 1935) Table de salle à manger à large plateau rectangulaire en placage de chêne cercSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING - JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - ROY LICHTENSTEIN -YOKO ONO - ANDY WARHOL RAIN DANCE, 1985...KEITH HARING - JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - ROY LICHTENSTEIN -YOKO ONO - ANDY WARHOL RAIN DANCE, 1985 Offset en couleurs Affiche d'exposition réalisée pour l'Unicef 77,5 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988)After: Jean-Michel Basquiat, American (1960 - 1988) Oil on Board "Samo" Inscribed En Verso. Sight measures 14" x 10-5/8", frame measures 19-1/4" x 16". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, Watercolor & collage, c1982Jean-Michel Folon, Watercolor & collage, c1982. signed in color pencil and says Paris circa 1982 FR 13.5 X 15.75. Title: Timbres En Ciel. Medium: Watercolor & collage. Size: 11 X 9 in. Artist: Jean-MiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-luc MOERMAN (Né en 1967) Déshumanisation – Hybridation exponentielle, 2000€2,250
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D'Après, Sans titre, 1986.€300
2 days LeftBonhamsJean-Pierre Bers 'Grandsinge' ( République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) La ...€3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJean-Pierre Bers 'Grandsinge' ( République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) Fel...€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$1,000(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News PageUS$2,000(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980sUS$3,500(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Graft - Crayon, marker, pen, and pencil drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Universal - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000