Sold2021"Le Soleil et La Lune" by Alexander CalderAlexander Calder Double page original Lithograph Titled: "Le Soleil Et La Lune" Circa December 1976 - Framed in Matt Black - 28"W x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'THE SUN AND THE FROGS' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Soleil et les Grenouilles' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Pedestal and Design Antique Print Set (8)Set of 8 antique architectural decorative arts design engravings of baroque pedestals and panels. Jean Le Pautre et al., Paris, 17th Century.12" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN LE PAUTRE - Pan et SyrinxJean le Pautre (French, 1618 - 1682). "Pan et Syrinx". Etching. c1670?. Signed "le Potre Inuent et fecit" beneath the image, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed small. Cream laid paper. Trimmed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Miro "Personnages et Chien devant le Soleil" PosterVerkerke Art-Poster/ 4840 / Joan Miro Personnages Et Chien Devant Le Soleil/ Collection: Kunstmuseum Basel/ Verkerke copyright & Licensing GMGH / P.O. Box 67 Ede Holland / Printed in Netherlands (MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)DIETZ RECREATION AFTER JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)after the original Personnages et chien devant le soleil (Munich: Gunther Dietz), 1949oil on canvas76 x 50 cm (29 7/8 x 19 3/4 in.)framed dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNKPossibly 17th centuryA CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNK Possibly 17th century height 19in (48cm); width 33 1/4in (85cm); depth 17 1/2in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance Pierre Rogue et Jean Rey, Le Louvre des Antiquaires, PariSee Sold Price
2022Paul Cezanne MAISON ET PAYSAGE LE w/o # Etching LEPaul Cezanne-MAISON ET PAYSAGE LE w/o # Medium: Limited Edition Etching Includes Vollard Suite EmbossmentSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vues d’Optique of "The Planets", c. 17705 Vues d’Optique of "The Planets", c. 1770 Publisher Georg Balthasar Probst, Augsburg, 47.5 x 34.5 cm, hand-colored and titled in reversed lettering: "Le Soleil, premier planete et son influxionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Bobo. Nature et fonction des MasquesLes Bobo. Nature et fonction des Masques Le Moal, Guy Ostrom Paris (1980) ISBN: 2-7099-0571-X French Text/Edition 39 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 66 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Display Jean Paul Gaultier Le Male FacticeDESCRIPTION: A vintage large display Jean Paul Gaultier Le Male factice dummy perfume bottle. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/2" W: 5 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGeorges Pierre Jean Paul Belmondo Pierrot le Fou Movie ActorUS$1
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, YapUS$250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la€250
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAdrien Jean LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES (1880-1958) : Deux femmes balinaises (les fleurs pour le temple).€1,000
14 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in ParisUS$5
3 days LeftJasper521687 19 volumes Bibliotheque Universelle et Historique antique ILLUSTRATED 17 c.US$800
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAuguste Jean BARRE (1811-1896) : Fanny Elssler. Sculpture en bronze a patine medaille. Titre sur le€2,000