Sold2024Jean Robert Ipousteguy (French 1920 - 2006)Jean Robert Ipousteguy (French 1920 - 2006) Head of creation in four parts Bronze Dated and numbered on bottom, signed Ipousteguy 1965 4/6, and Cire Valsuani perdue stamp seal mark Height 5 inches, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ipousteguy (1920-2006): MycènesJean Ipousteguy (1920-2006): Mycènes Bronze in three parts, 1960, signed 'Ipousteguy' and numbered 2/6. 16 x 16 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Robert Ipousteguy, Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works)Jean-Robert Ipousteguy Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works) 1966, 1968, 1969graphite and charcoal on paper, screenprint in colors smallest: 25.5 h x 19.75 w in (65 x 50 cm) largest:See Sold Price
Sold2016Harris Strong, America (1920-2006) Mixed mediaHarris Strong, America (1920-2006) Mixed media "Abstract". Artist label en verso. Good condition. Frame measures 31" x 28". Shipping $245.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chace (NY,RI,1920-2006) watercolor paintingARTIST: Robert Manton Chace (New York, Rhode Island, US Virgin Islands, 1920 - 2006) NAME: Sail Ship MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 20 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Rosenwald Sculpture(Illinois/Pennsylvania, 1920-2006) Small Brass Tetrapod No.1, 1981, unsigned, titled, dated, and named on plaque on base, brass with black base, 25 x 16 x 13 in. Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006) , "George Washington", oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, 24 in. x 24 1/8 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Watermelon", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 15 1/2 in. x 19 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Collection of Janice and Jim Herblin, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Untitled", oil on masonite, signed lower left, inscribed "H.W.H./54" en verso, 12 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Grotesque/Angry Self Portrait", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 32 1/2 in. x 16 1/2 in., unframed. Provenance: Brunk Auctions, AshevilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "French Bird", 1982, paint on board, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date en verso, 11 5/8 in. x 11 1/8 in., unframed. Provenance: GasperiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Dianna Floyd", oil on panel, unsigned, titled and inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 14 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "North Africa Feeding Baby", oil on panel, signed lower center, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, 32 in. x 16 1/2 in., unframed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Devil Horse", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 15 5/8 in. x 11 7/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry.Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled en verso Board: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Harris G. Strong (American, 1920-2006) Hacker.Harris G. Strong (American, 1920-2006) Hacker. Mixed media with paper and computer parts, pencil titled and signed at bottom, with the artist's label en verso Sight: 23" x 9" Frame: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Baker (American, B. 1980) Beyond Superdome 2.Jimmy Baker (American, B. 1980) Beyond Superdome 2. Oil, digital transparency and resin on board. Signed en verso and dated 2006. Unframed. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67 cm. Bibliographie : catalogue raisonne des lithographies de Jean Jansem, editions de Francony, 1984,See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Robert Ipousteguy Ver Lou Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Artwork FemaleUS$1,200
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
2024Peterborough Auctions LLCJean A. Joseph Morin-Jean (1877-1940) Hilltop Village, c.1920See Sold Price