Sold2023A JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTA JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR, 24.5" X 17.5" AND 18" X 11" SIGHTA JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR, 24.5" X 17.5" AND 18" X 11" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 27" X 33" FRAMED AND 17.5" X 24.5" SIGHTA LARGE JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 27" X 33" FRAMED AND 17.5" X 24.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the styleJean Dufy appears in the lower left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Raoul Dufy . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection USA. A CertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed To Jean Dufy Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper sketch attributed to French artist Jean Dufy (1888-1964) depicts a rudimentary sketch of a house and courtyard over blue hued paper. Signed on the bottom right "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lurcat watercolor signed in pencilJean Lurcat watercolor signed in pencilSizes: Cadre L=520mm l=420mm Aquarelle L=360mm l=260mmWeight (K): 1.670kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairAuthor / artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (Watercolor on paper)Jean Dufy appears lower Right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Dufy Measures 16.5 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between(March 12, 1888 – May 12, 1964) was a French painter of PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat, watercolor, Rooster,colorful, signed and dated 1947, image area 36" X23", marked on back "Gallery of Modern Art" where it was exhibited with over 300 pieces from the collection in 1967, and "Dr. T. Edward & Tullah HanleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lucebert, Watercolor & Ink, Abstract Figures(Dutch, 1924-1994) signed and dated l.l. Lucebert '89. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w Overall: 18-1/4"h x 23-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Metzinger (Watercolor on Paper)Rendered in the style of Jean Metzinge. Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures:12.5 x 17 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. His earliest works, from 1900 to 1904, were influenced by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet (Watercolor on Paper)J Dubuffet 64 appears lower right. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Measures: 27 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Biography: Lived between (31 July 1901 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ 12 May 1985) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (Watercolor on paper)Jan Dufy appears in lower right . Rendered in the Style of Jean Dufy. Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting. Measures:11 1/2 X 14 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between(March 12,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Safar Watercolor "House at Heather Hill"Jean Safar, 20th C American, DE/PA artist, watercolor on paper, "House at Heather Hill", signed "Safar", 21-1/2" x 28-3/4" sight, framed 33" x 40", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Metzinger (Watercolor on Paper)Metzinger Appears in Lower left . Rendered in the style of Jean Metzinge. Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures:16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. His earliest works, from 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jennings Watercolor Painting Wheat FieldsJean Jennings Signed Mid century Watercolor Painting Wheat Fields. Framed measures 40 inches x 31 inches, art measures 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellen Jean Diederich Watercolor FlowersEllen Jean Diederich (American, 20th/21st c). Watercolor on paper depicting blossoming peonies. Signed and dated 1991 along the lower left.Sight; height: 27 in x width: 37 in. Framed; height: 39 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN FOUS WATERCOLOR OF CHURCH/TOWN SCENESigned lower left. Depicting Montmarte. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5“ x W 18.25“ (Sight) H 13.5“ x W 10“ Condition: Some surface dirt to paper. SL190See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Lurcat Homage to Dufy1965, lithograph, . Total sheet size: 11 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. lithograph (after the watercolor). Jean LurĂ¢Ë†Å¡ĂƒÅ¸at was one of the artists who contributed compositions to Marcelle Oury's "Lettre Ă¢Ë†See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Weinbaum paintingJean Weinbaum (California/ Switzerland, 1926- ) Abstract expressionist watercolor titled '#703' by California artist Jean Weinbaum. Watercolor on paper 1977 Measurements 19.5" x 15" paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Justin McCarthy. Transplanting Jean.Justin McCarthy. Transplanting Jean. Titled. Watercolor on found cardstock. Missing corner and creases otherwise fair condition. Image is 12"w x 9"h. Frame is 16"w x 14"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$450
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$375
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$550
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Helmut Newton with Dr. Jean Dax, Paris, 1985US$100