Sold2023A JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTA JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly SurJean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly Sur Chaise France, signed lower right: Jean Dufy, label on verso: Raydon Gallery, sight size 19" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Cityscape Style Of Dufy, Illegible SigntureWatercolor on fabric 19 x 15 in. (sight), 25 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CROTHERS FITLER (New York, 1857-1915), MarshWILLIAM CROTHERS FITLERNew York, 1857-1915Marsh landscape. Signed and dated lower right “W.C. Fitler 84”.Watercolor, 13” x 19.25” sight. Framed 17.5” x 23.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. TOSUKE (Japan, Active 1910-1930), Fishing boat moored in a harbor., Watercolor on paper, 19" xS. TOSUKEJapan, Active 1910-1930Fishing boat moored in a harbor. Signed lower left "S. Tosuke".Watercolor on paper, 19" x 13" sight. Framed 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" xDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled. Estate stamped lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" x 21.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 27" X 33" FRAMED AND 17.5" X 24.5" SIGHTA LARGE JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 27" X 33" FRAMED AND 17.5" X 24.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Abstract in browns., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. FramedDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Abstract in browns. Estate stamped verso.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. Framed 21.25" x 19.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023W. WILSON (20th Century,), Summer scene., Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. FramedW. WILSON20th CenturySummer scene. Signed lower right “W. Wilson”.Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. Framed 17.25” x 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Decorative ArtLot consisting of 1) oil pastel on paper depicting a seated woman, signed l.r., 12 1/2" x 20" sight, 19" x 25" framed; 2) John Lyford, 1959, watercolor on paper depicting a cityscape, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilton Leech (1906 - 1969) WatercolorHilton Leech (NY, CT, 1906 - 1969) Signed lower left. Watercolor Sight Size: 19 x 25 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 37 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Rosanne Yould Watercolor - 20thC AmericanSigned Rosanne Yould Watercolor - 20thC American Artist, Framed 19'' x 25'' , Sight 14'' x 19.75''See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William Hyams(1878-1952) Watercolor - European Watercolor, Framed 19.25'' x 23.5'' , SightSigned William Hyams(1878-1952) Watercolor - European Watercolor, Framed 19.25'' x 23.5'' , Sight 12'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau, Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colorsJEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Sight: 19 x 25 inches, framed: 26 x 32 inches. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Edition 104/150 lower center,See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR ANDROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-41 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy French Modernist Artist SignedJean Dufy French Modernist Artist Signed, titled "Edinburgh", ink drawing on paper, 13 1/2 x 19 1/2", 25 x 31" framed. Christie's tag on the verso.From LeHavre and an arts-oriented family of eleven chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, Ballerina, WatercolorArnold Weber, 1931-2010, Ballerina, 1982, ink and watercolor, signed lower right.(RRSH2204) {WK} Measurements: Sight: 15 x 11 Framed: 25 x 19 Condition: Age and use wear, surface soil, paper toned.See Sold Price
SoldErle Loran (1905-1999) Winding Road sight 14 x 19 in. framed 25 x 31 in.Erle Loran (1905-1999) Winding Road signed and dated '- Erle Loran '41' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper sight 14 x 19 in. framed 25 x 31 in. Footnotes: Provenance Butterfield & ButterfiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENDRICKS A. HALLETT (Massachusetts, 1847-1921), Rocky coastal scene., Watercolor on paper, 11.5" xHENDRICKS A. HALLETTMassachusetts, 1847-1921Rocky coastal scene. Signed lower right "Hendricks A. Hallett".Watercolor on paper, 11.5" x 19" sight. Framed 17.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century French BotanicalsFrench, late 18th or early 19th century, two hand colored prints, each with French mats and fine custom giltwood frames, one by Jean Louis Prevost. 12 1/2" x 18" sight size, 19 1/2" x 25" framed, 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bethel Farley (1895-1985)Watercolor on Board- Framed 22'' x 15.25'', Sight 19.75'' x 13''Signed Bethel Farley (1895-1985)Watercolor on Board- Framed 22'' x 15.25'', Sight 19.75'' x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Watercolor Painting on PaperJean Jansem, France (1920-2013). Watercolor on paper, signed lower right and left, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 25"H x 19"W, framed 34"H x 27.5"W. Condition report: good condition, paper needsSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL OIL PAINTING OF FISHING BOATS, 26.5" X 20.5"FRAMED AND 19.25" XEARLY 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL OIL PAINTING OF FISHING BOATS, 26.5" X 20.5"FRAMED AND 19.25" X 13.25" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOX THRASH (Pennsylvania/Canada, 1893-1965), PortraitDOX THRASHPennsylvania/Canada, 1893-1965Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left "D. Thrash".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 10.25" sight. Framed 19" x 15".See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" xUS$100
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed W/C in the Neiman Style Titled Dinner PartyUS$110(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM DANA PARISH (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/California, 1862-1949), Sailboats., Watercolor onUS$100
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ALLEN MOSHER (Massachusetts, 1945-2014), "Outside Woodstock"., Watercolor on paper, 10.25" xUS$125
May 24Eldred'sMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" xUS$200(1 bid)
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman 1972 American Tour Poster Limited-Edition PrintUS$150
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES STEPULE (Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1911-2006), Church fair., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"US$125
May 24Eldred'sANTON (TONY) STETZKO (Massachusetts, 1950-2015), Figure fishing on a stream., Watercolor on paper,US$100