Sold2016DUPAS, Jean. Color Lithograph. "Where is thisbeside the silver Thames?" Printed by Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds, 1930. Jean Théodore Dupas (French, 1882–1964). From a Fifth Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: Sight - 39" high x 48.75" wide. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUPAS, Jean. Color Lithograph Poster "SpringFashions are here!" 1929, Printed by Tolmer, Paris. Jean Théodore Dupas (French, 1882–1964). From a Fifth Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: 46.75" high x 35.25" wide. Condition: Very good, light handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm)JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes signed and dated 'Jean-Dupas 1928-' (lower right) pencil, chalk, India ink and gouache on paper 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas, Bordeaux, France Travel PosterJean Dupas (French, 1882 - 1964) Bordeaux, France Travel Poster Lithograph. Signed (printed) lower right Jean, July 1937. Vintage travel poster for Bordeaux, France made for the 1937 Worlds Fair. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER JEAN DUPAS "GREEN LINE COACH" LITHOGRAPHAfter Jean Dupas (French, 1882-1964) "Green Line Coach", an original French transportation poster, lithograph in colours. Sight size: 39.75" x 24.75" Printed by Johnson, Riddle and Co., London. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Dupas, Les PerruchesAfter Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Reproduced After Les Perruches oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas (French, 1882-1964) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media illustration on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Jean Dupas (French, 1882-1964). This lustrous image depicts a beautiful woman, dripping in gold, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Arnold Constable, 1928, signed and dated lower right in stone, Tolmer, Paris, printer, color lithograph, sheet 47-1/8 x 31 in.; gilt wood frame, 55-1/2 x 39-1/4 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas (1882 - 1964)Jean Dupas (1882 - 1964). Study Pencil on Paper . Measure 12"in H x 16"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame . Jean Dupas is known for painting and at deco glass design. He was born in Bordeaux in 188See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964). "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDEJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDE THE SILVER THAMES?" 1930.39¾x49½ inches, 101x125¾ cm. Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924, Lithograph in colors on paperJean Dupas(1882-1964)"XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964 Richmond Station for the River ; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" CoachJean Dupas (1882-1964): Richmond Station for the River; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" Coach Two lithographic posters, 1933. Both 40 x 24 1/2 in. (sight), 43 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
SoldJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924. 23¾x15½ inches, 60¼x39¼ cm. [H. Chachoin, Paris]. Condition A-: slight mat staining in margins; backed directly oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Spring Fashions are here!," 1929, Lithograph in colors on paper laid toJean Dupas(1882-1964)"Spring Fashions are here!," 1929Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone, below the image, atSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) Portrait of woman with tropical bird.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) Portrait of woman with tropical bird. Illustration for unknown purpose; possibly for an advertisement or a fine art portrait. Graphite and wash on paper mounted to board along mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Arnold Constable," 1928, Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvas,Jean Dupas(1882-1964)"Arnold Constable," 1928Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the lower right; Tolmer, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJean Dupas (1882-1964) Go out by General bus, Establish a picnic and pass the day together, original poster printed for LTPB by Johnson Riddle 1933 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dupas, Panel from the S.S. NormandieJean Theodore Dupas Panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. Normandie Charles ChampigneulleFrance, c. 1934verre eglomise 48.5 h × 30 w in (123 × 76 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dupas, Curved panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. NormandieJean Theodore Dupas Curved panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. Normandie Charles ChampigneulleFrance, c. 1934verre eglomise 35.5 h × 10.75 w × 0.75 d in (90 × 27 × 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Hallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de FerHallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de Fer de Pont Ste Maxence. Paris: Marceau, ca. 1930. A scenic image of a French village. 41 x 29”. Outer margins archivally renewed, closed tearSee Sold Price
2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil oncanvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1882 �See Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE JEAN THEODORE BRAIL (FRENCH 1842-1911)ACHILLE JEAN THEODORE BRAIL (FRENCH 1842-1911) French Soilders Traveling, oil on canvas 75 x 100 cm (29 1/2 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 1/2 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, RussiaUS$4,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000