Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du d...Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du défilé - Modèle n°45 Heidi. Haut à large décolleté et à manches courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. D...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. En toile de coton à chevrons kaki recouvert de tulle à effeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jeanne Lanvin couture beaded ivory rayon satinA Jeanne Lanvin couture beaded ivory rayon satin evening gown, circa 1944, large woven label, with large puff sleeves, the front adorned with blue glass beads, small silver and textured gold sequin cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Jeanne Lanvin couture beaded dressSummer, 1924 With a Jeanne Lanvin label to back waist seam Black silk enhanced with embroidery and white bead detail with bell sleeves, pockets, cream linen collars, cuffs, and hems; with snap closureSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jeanne Lanvin couture Persian-inspired brocaded silkA Jeanne Lanvin couture Persian-inspired brocaded silk evening coat, Spring-Summer, 1938, with large woven date-stamped label, no 48.268, the fabric woven with gold thread ogivals enclosing stylised bSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARISHERMES PARIS.POCHETTE DU SOIR en Alligator . Signée et numérotée. Année 1992. Fermoir et chaînettes latérales en métal doré. Dust bag d’origine. Parfait état. 25,5 x 16 x 4 cm environ.SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit withChanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit with Removable Facings, Spring/Summer 1997 Chanel's Spring / Summer 1997 Haute Couture collection designed by Karl Lagerfeld was presented at the Ritz HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 16, 6 and 37, gouache and ink, showing tSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen fashion sketch for his firstAn Alexander McQueen fashion sketch for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, no 32, worked in gouache and ink of a long traineSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Lanvin couture orange silk crêpe evening gown, circaA Lanvin couture orange silk crêpe evening gown, circa 1968, large woven Paris label, the neckline and cuffs outlined in gold embroidery, sparkling rhinestones and assorted beads, with floating trainSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revillon Haute Couture Velour and Sable Suit and Hat, 1994Revillon Haute Couture Velour and Sable Suit and Hat, 1994 Black velour skirt suit with matching hat, featured on the cover of the catalog for Revillon's Russian themed Fall 1994 collection. Black velSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lanvin Paris couture vintage beaded gownLanvin Paris couture vintage beaded gown, c. 1920's, in light beige silk tulle with all over silver bugle beading and sequins with blue, green, and yellow jeweled enhancements, with zipper back and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE TABLE FLORIFORMEPETITE TABLE FLORIFORME sur pieds galbés, en bois laqué noir et marqueterie de nacre, à décor du caractère double bonheur en médaillon central, encadré de quatre chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Sculpture en grès émaillé "Couple bras joints dansant". Signée "V. Ivanoff" à l'intérieur du pied. Circa 1965. (Petits attaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
18 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsAlexandra Boulat (French, 1962-2007) "Yves Saint Laurent in Paris Studio"US$750
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
Jun 14Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersChanel Spring Couture Circa 1986 Double C Quilted Purse Chain BroochCA$700
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000