Sold2023JENNY HOLZER (AMERICAN 1950-) TRUISMS (SET OF SIX)JENNY HOLZER (AMERICAN 1950-) TRUISMS (SET OF SIX) Screenprint on wooden postcards (each 10cm x 15cm (4in x 6in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022JENNY HOLZER (AMERICAN 1950-) TRUISMS (SET OF SIX)Screenprint on wooden postcards(each 10cm x 15cm (4in x 6in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) INFLAMMATORY ESSAYSCollection of Six JENNY HOLZER offset lithographs from INFLAMMATORY ESSAYS, one hand-signed by Jenny Holzer (view photo). Offset lithographs on colored paper. Dimensions: 17 x 17 inches. Additional: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (American, Born 1950)"Truisms and Essays: Abuse of Power Comes As No Surprise." Halifax: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, 1983. First Edition. Artist's book with included (framed) poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jenny Holzer (American b. 1950)Jenny Holzer (American b. 1950), activist poster, lithogaph (conceptual artist). Sight 22" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (American, Born 1950)"THE BEGINNING OF THE WAR WILL BE SECRET." 2002. Mailed wooden postcard announcement. 5.5 x 3.5 x .0625 inches. Publisher: Printed Matter, NYC. Edition size unknown. Uncommon.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer, (2) ceramic platesJenny Holzer, (2) ceramic plates, Jenny Holzer (American, b.1950), "Money Creates Taste" and "All Things are Delicately Interconnected", 2002, glazed pottery with unglazed stenciled lettering, produceSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays LithographsJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950). Group of 14 offset lithographs on paper from "Inflammatory Essays," 1979-82. Published in various colors. Generally shortened in title to the first line, this group iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory EssaysJenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays offset lithograph on colored paper 17" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sue Coe - ExxonLot 82 Sue Coe American (b. 1951) Exxon (1990) mixed media, acrylic and graphite on Strathmore paper signed lower right sheet: 26 x 23 inches Provenance: from a Lexington Avenue & 85th Street estate <See Sold Price
Sold2024(NEW YORKER) SUE COE (1951-) "She escaped the troubles of her house in various ways."SUE COE (1951-) "She escaped the troubles of her house in various ways." Illustration for "A Lost Childhood," published in The New Yorker, January 11, 1993. Graphite, ink and gouache on board. 7 x 10See Sold Price
2018Jenny Holzer (Born 1950)Jenny Holzer (Born 1950) Selections from Truisms, 1992 Cyberlight LED sign, with letter of authenticity from the Artist Edition 100 3.75 x 4.25 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, 1982,Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Inflammatory Essays, 1982, Twelve offset lithographs, Unsigned. H: 10 W: 10 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sue Coe (British, 1951- ) mixed media on paperVeal Carcass- Skinner has lost Three Fingers mixed media on paper, 1991, signed, dated and titled in pencil, artist stamp lower right 20 x 23" Condition: Some smudging Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Signed T-Shirt withA Jenny Holzer (b. 1950) Signed T-Shirt with Handwritten Letter, 1983, Together with an unsigned poster, Truism and Essays, Jenny Holzer NSCAD Press. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2020Sue Coe (British b.1951) "Mad Woman"Artist: Sue Coe (British b.1951) Titled: Mad Woman Oil on board Created: c.1983-1984 (Grunewald phase) Reference to: Otto Dix’s “The Madwoman of Sainte-Marie-à-Py” Dimensions: 25 1/4" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Alexander Phimister ProctorAlexander Phimister Proctor (American, 1860-1950), "Tetons, Jenny Lake, Wyoming," oil on canvas board, signed, titled and dated verso, board: 14"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Home, Orig Signed Painting by Sue Wall, Acrylic on CanvasTraditional style painting featuring the gingerbread exterior of a Victorian home, acrylic on canvas, by American artist Sue Wall (b. 1950, New York), with signature and date (1981) to lower right corSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. COE, Sue (English, b. 1951). Karl Rove. 2004. Graphi...US$200
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. COE, Sue (English, b. 1951). The Tragedy of War. 200...US$750
17 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.US$300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers SculptureUS$4,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #1 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paperUS$1,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster PrintUS$100