Sold2022Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955) "Par Force Hunt Scene", Polish, Oil on Board, Attributed.Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955) "Par Force Hunt Scene", Polish, Oil on Board, Attributed. size: 17 x 24, 23 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak 1886-1955 [attributed] Polish, Hunt SceneJerzy Kossak 1886-1955 [attributed] Polish, Hunt Scene, "Par Force Hunt". Oil on board painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 11x20 image, 16x25 outside frame. ASKart: Jerzy Kossak (1886 - 1955) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerzy Kossak 1886-1955 Polish, O/b Return From The WarJerzy Kossak 1886-1955 Polish, O/b Return From The War. Oil on board painting, framed, Signed. Size: 12x16 image, 17x21 outside frame. ASKart: Jerzy Kossak (1886 - 1955)Jerzy Kossak was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak 1886-1955 Polish, Calvaryman Leading Oil/bJerzy Kossak 1886-1955 Polish, Calvaryman Leading his Horse. Oil/b; Oil on board painting. Framed. Size: 17.5 x 24.25, 23 x 30. ASKart: Jerzy Kossak (1886 - 1955) was active/lived in United Kingdom, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Military Men with Horses, Jerzy Kossak.Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886 - 1955). This oil painting on board is signed "Jerzy Kossak / 1938", lower left. It is housed in a gilt frame, with a stained, green velveteen border. The board has ballooneSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH MILITARY MAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY KOSSAKJerzy Kossak, Polish, English, 1886 to 1955, oil painting on board, Catching Up to the Regiment, 1999. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions, United States, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossack, Hubertus Legend, oil on boardJerzy Kossack (Polish, 1886-1955), The Legend of Hubertus, oil on board, signed and dated "Jerzy Kossak 1949" lower left, viewed size: 13" x 19", frame size: 19" x 25 1/4". Under glass, in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossack, Camping Soldiers with their Mounts, o/bJerzy Kossack (Polish, 1886-1955), Camping Soldiers with their Mounts, oil on board, signed and dated "Jerzy Kossak 1943" lower left, artist stamp and indistinct title verso as shown, viewed size: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) - Woman, Soldier andJerzy Kossak (Poland, 1886-1955) - Woman, Soldier and Horses, Oil on Masonite, 1930. Signed and dated. 98x70cm. Jerzy Kossak was a Polish realist painter specializing in military scenes; son of painteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jerzy Kossak Oil on Board 1929Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955). Oil on board depicting a soldier embracing a woman next to a horse. Signed and dated 1929 along the lower left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 14 5/8 x width: 9 3/4 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955)JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955) Calvary,1953 oil on canvas 34 x 50 cm (13 3/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Private Collection, Ann Arbor CONDITION Observed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil PaintingAntique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil Painting. Paper label on the back. Signed bottom right. Frame Size: 17.25 x 17.25". Painting Size: 13.25 x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886–1955) - In Full PursuitJerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886–1955) - In Full Pursuit Signed and dated ‘Jerzy Kossak 1928’ bottom left, oil on canvas 19 ½ x 29 ½ in. (49.5 x 74.9cm) Provenance Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955)JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955)Napoleon and Commanderoil on canvas179 x 140 cm (70 1/2 x 55 1/8 in.); framed dimensions: 199 x 158 cm (78 3/8 x 62 1/4 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION Observed in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955)JERZY KOSSAK (POLISH 1886-1955) A Man with a Horse, 1930oil on board36 x 51 cm (14 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.)signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wojciech Adalbert Kossak. Fox Hunt scene with riders onWojciech Adalbert Kossak. Fox Hunt scene with riders on horseback. Oil on board. S.L.L. Dated 1939?. Framed. Wax seal on reverse. Sight size: 19-3/4" x 27-1/4". Overall size: 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal SceneAldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal Scene oil on board, 13.5 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wojciech KossakWojciech Adalbert Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942), Untitled (Solider and Water Maiden), 1920, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wojciech KossakWojciech Adalbert Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942), Untitled (Solider and Water Maiden), 1921, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 17"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Holtz, "Gossip" - Oil on BoardIsaac (Itshak) Holtz, (Polish/Israeli, born 1925). Framed exterior scene depicting two ladies whispering with a Chasidic - dressed man walking by. Signed at bottom left and inscribed on verso. [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter O/C Wash Day SceneClementine Reuben Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) oil on board painting depicting a wash day scene, with two women washing clothing with a kettle and washboard. Signed with monogram middle rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryJerzy Kossak - Men on Horseback, Original Oil on CanvasUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDROUET-CORDIER 'UNTITLED PARK SCENE' OIL ON BOARDUS$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Drawing Street Scene & Framed Oil on Board of a BarnUS$20(4 bids)