Sold2024JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAU (France, 1729-1786), "Rue des Environs de Bayonne", Colored engraving on paper,JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAUFrance, 1729-1786"Rue des Environs de Bayonne", after Claude-Joseph Vernet (Italy/France, 1714-1789). Inscribed lower right "J. Le Veau".Colored engraving on paper, 13" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677)Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677), "Nouvelles Cascades pour St. Cloud", etching, printed by Nicolas Langlois, Paris, from Vues des Belles Maisons des Environs de Paris sheet 8 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Engravings.Portrait of Alexander Cruden, published by Kimber & Conrad, Philadelphia, sheet 10 x 8 inches. Portrait of a Soldier, framed 20 x 16 inches. Vue des Environs de Bayonne, frame 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(40) prints related to fishing, 18th/19th centuryprints and etchings and lithographs, some are colored. Some titles include Bieselinger, On the Wye, Angling 1810 by William Byrne, Bark Lack Kentucky by Frankenstein, Vue des Environs de Boston by RegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 WorksFelicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 Works: 1) Frontispice des Ouvres Inutiles ou Nuisibles, drypoint etching. Size: 18" x 12", 46 x 30 cm (sight), 20" x 14", 51 x 36 cm (frame); 2) Le Demon de la CoqSee Sold Price
2023Set of 3 Jacques Beurdeley Etchings(1) "Route de Lizine" (2) "Verger au printemps" (3) "Le long des Remparts" - (1) 9.5 x 7" (2) 11 x 8" (3) 11 x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Framed Charles Meryon Etchings.Charles Meryon (France, 1821-1868). This lot contains two etchings: Le Ministere de la Marine ("The Admiralty"), published by Cadart & Luquet; and New Zealand - Presqu'ile de Banks, Pointe des CharbonSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROIS BRACELETS RIGIDES EN OR, SAPHIRS, RUBIS,ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS la partie centrale en forme des éclairs sertis de rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants taille carrée Poids total 60,00 g environ, diamètre 6,1 cm THREESee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTScentrée d'une aigue-marine octogonale pesant environ 12,50 cts, entourée de diamants pesant environ 0,90 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 12,1 g environ tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, AQUAMARINE AND DISee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis ovale pesant environ 9,10 cts, dans un entourage de diamants pesant environ 1,10 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 8,9 g environ tour de doigt 54 A GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres porcelain plate: Treport lighthouseA Sevres (Louis-Philippe) porcelain topographical dessert plate: Phare de Tréport (Seine-Inférieure) from the Service des Petites Vues de Francecirca 1845Centered by a lighthouse with cliffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL/LADYDescription Française: MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL Montre de dame en or jaune 18K (boitier et bracelet) bracelet de type cote de maille, le diamant d'environ 3,3mm de diamètre estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryStanley William Hayter, Le Viol de Lucrece, Etching on Japon and Original Drawing on VersoUS$250
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
4 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
3 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000