Sold2024JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAU (France, 1729-1786), "Rue des Environs de Bayonne", Colored engraving on paper,JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAUFrance, 1729-1786"Rue des Environs de Bayonne", after Claude-Joseph Vernet (Italy/France, 1714-1789). Inscribed lower right "J. Le Veau".Colored engraving on paper, 13" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677)Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677), "Nouvelles Cascades pour St. Cloud", etching, printed by Nicolas Langlois, Paris, from Vues des Belles Maisons des Environs de Paris sheet 8 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Engravings.Portrait of Alexander Cruden, published by Kimber & Conrad, Philadelphia, sheet 10 x 8 inches. Portrait of a Soldier, framed 20 x 16 inches. Vue des Environs de Bayonne, frame 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(40) prints related to fishing, 18th/19th centuryprints and etchings and lithographs, some are colored. Some titles include Bieselinger, On the Wye, Angling 1810 by William Byrne, Bark Lack Kentucky by Frankenstein, Vue des Environs de Boston by RegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Framed Charles Meryon Etchings.Charles Meryon (France, 1821-1868). This lot contains two etchings: Le Ministere de la Marine ("The Admiralty"), published by Cadart & Luquet; and New Zealand - Presqu'ile de Banks, Pointe des CharbonSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 WorksFelicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 Works: 1) Frontispice des Ouvres Inutiles ou Nuisibles, drypoint etching. Size: 18" x 12", 46 x 30 cm (sight), 20" x 14", 51 x 36 cm (frame); 2) Le Demon de la CoqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
2023Set of 3 Jacques Beurdeley Etchings(1) "Route de Lizine" (2) "Verger au printemps" (3) "Le long des Remparts" - (1) 9.5 x 7" (2) 11 x 8" (3) 11 x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres porcelain plate: Treport lighthouseA Sevres (Louis-Philippe) porcelain topographical dessert plate: Phare de Tréport (Seine-Inférieure) from the Service des Petites Vues de Francecirca 1845Centered by a lighthouse with cliffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL/LADYDescription Française: MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL Montre de dame en or jaune 18K (boitier et bracelet) bracelet de type cote de maille, le diamant d'environ 3,3mm de diamètre estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 bi-monthly magazines of the comic magazine Tintin le journal des jeunes de 7 à 77 ansUS$30
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
Jun 13RoGalleryStanley William Hayter, Le Viol de Lucrece, Etching on Japon and Original Drawing on VersoUS$250
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'ItalieUS$5
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240