Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Abstract inJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Abstract in Red and Green," 2016, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, presented in a rustic wood frame, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Clouds atJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Clouds at Sunset," 1996, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wide rounded gilt frame, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 16 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Spanish Moss,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Spanish Moss," 20th c., pastel, pencil signed, lower left margin, titled verso, presented in a mottled gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Trees in aJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Trees in a Landscape," 1990, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Storm Clouds,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Storm Clouds," 1990, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Fireworks inJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Fireworks in Biloxi," 2006, pastel, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, presented in a gilt frame with a beaded liner, H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Beach Scene,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Beach Scene," 2001, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "SunsetJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Sunset Clouds," 2011, pastel, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 91/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joachim Cassell (New Orleans), "Fireworks," 1989,Joachim Cassell (New Orleans), "Fireworks," 1989, pastel, pencil signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Misty Garden,"Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Misty Garden," 2006, pastel, signed and dated lower left, pencil titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Blue Landscape,"Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Blue Landscape," 2000, pastel, pencil signed and dated lower left, presented in a relief gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Clouds Over theJoachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Clouds Over the Sea," 2010, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a polychromed distressed frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "FloweringJoachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Flowering Bushes," 2012, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 16 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joaquin Rubio Camin (Spanish, 1929-2007)Joaquin Rubio Camin (Spanish, 1929-2007), "A Qui", abstract steel sculpture, cast signature and numbered "1.9" at back, on a square white marble plinth, titled in ink at bottom of marble, overall, h.See Sold Price
Sold2021José-María Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans)José-María Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Monseñor Cirarda es Totalmente Radiactivo", 1973, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated at center, 53 3/4 in. x 54 in., framed Provenance: BieSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "The Fat Headed Boy - The Joy of His Parents", 1981, egg tempera on paper, signed and dated lower right, pencil-titled in Spanish lower center, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Guiseppe Formiquettri, El Intimidante", 1999, collage and mixed media on panel, signed, titled and dated lower center, 22 1/2 in. x 20 1/2 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Brancusi in Bilbao", 2003, bronze, signed, titled and dated on stone and wood self-base, overall h. 23 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Louisiana Landscape with Exotic Additions #2", 2003, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and label withSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Untitled Figure", polyester resin, cloth and mixed media sculpture, h. 33 in., w. 25 in., d. 11 3/4 in., painted wood base, overall h. 33 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans)José-Mariá Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Fantastical Creatures", 1985, pencil on paper, signed and dated lower center, 14 3/4 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronica Bell (New Orleans) "Abstract Wood Sculpture," together with "Bypass," carved creme marble,†Veronica Bell (New Orleans) "Abstract Wood Sculpture," together with "Bypass," carved creme marble, Wood- H.- 16 in., Dia.-7 in., Marble- H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 5 in. (2 Pcs.) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARON BELKA (20th c, New Orleans) Abstract ExpressionistOil on canvas 30 x 40 in. From oedenmnuseum.org: New Orleans-based artist Aron Belka is best known for his large format portraits that are surprisingly intimate despite their scale. His work has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Whiteman (1938-, New Orleans), "Abstract," 1974, mixed media on reconstituted paper,Edward Whiteman (1938-, New Orleans), "Abstract," 1974, mixed media on reconstituted paper, initialed "E.W." and dated "74" in pencil lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 50 1/2 in., W.- 37 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19US$500
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - ABSTRACT ANGEL & TIME - CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist tempera on paper smoking musketeer€1,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist pastel painting music paper woman€1,200
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200