Sold2023Letter Holder, Bronze Marked Carl Sorensen #297Letter Holder, Bronze Marked Carl Sorensen #297, 4.5" x 6" x 3.25", Art Deco, Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage & Antique Bronze, Brass & Metal ItemsBronze star lightning rod finial top, bronze claw match holder, bronze letter opener, cast metal winger radiator cap, brass paper clips including horseshoe star and mustache man, brass plate heart, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Grapevine Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, double card holder, rocker blotter, bill file hook, small dish, inkwell with glass liner and clip, patinated bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Pine Needle Desk Set circaTiffany Studios (1899-1930) Pine Needle Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, box, cardholder, scale, calendar and a clip, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, each piece stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Assembled Desk Set comprising a Pine Needle letter holder, seal, and paperweight, a Grapevine inkwell and stamp box, and pen tray, patinated bronze, Favrile glass, each staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mid Century Modern Desk ObjectsLot Of Mid Century Desk Or Table Articles. Danish Modern Teak Letter or Paper Holder Marked: "Made in Denmark.", Silver Plate Modernist Letter Opener and Pen, Bronze Blotter Other Pieces Unmarked. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Field & Co. Gilt Bronze Letter Holderca. 1915, stamped underside, each decorated with a Celtic motif. 5-3/4"h x 8-3/4"w x 3"d Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 10BE02, June 9th, 2010, Lot 480See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER.#1008. Condition: Back glass broken horizontally across entire back, but stable. Condition:Dimensions:10" x 2 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Letter Holder GrapevineTiffany Studios New York Bronze Letter Holder Grapevine 3 Shelf: Stunning Tiffany Studios letter holder. Measures 12.5" long, 8.75" tall, and 3.5" deep. Mark reads Tiffany Studios New York 1007. No coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter HolderTiffany Studios Bronze Letter Holder. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 65.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make YSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Rococo gilt bronze letter holderEarly 20th century gilt bronze Louis XV style letter holder, in the Rococo style, with a foliate base raised on paw feet, 10"h x 19"l x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Letter HolderTiffany Studios, New York, antique early 20th Century office desk letter rack holder. Dore bronze and slag glass. Two-section letter holder, in pierced bronze grapevine pattern overlay over caramel slSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter HolderTiffany Studios gilt bronze two section letter holder. Measures 10"H x 3"W x 6.5"H. Condition report: Minor wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble & Bronze Letter HolderLate 19th century, likely French or Italian, Second Empire style with gilt bronze goddess on front, gilt bronze lion paw feet, green veined marble with three tiered compartments 12 ½ x6 x 7 ½” higSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE LETTER HOLDERTWO GLASS PANELS AS IS; 10" X 2 1/2" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Letter Holder, c.1910.Tiffany Studios bronze letter holder in Zodiac pattern, measuring 9.5 in. long x 6 in. height x 2 1/2 in. depth, impressed mark "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1009. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze letter holder, 9 1/4"h x 12"w x 6"dBronze letter holder, 9 1/4"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Tiffany & Co Union Square Gilt Bronze Letter Holder - c. late 19th century. A bronze19th Century Tiffany & Co Union Square Gilt Bronze Letter Holder - c. late 19th century. A bronze letter holder in the form of an open medieval manuscript book on a stand. Marked on leg "Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 CENT NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE LETTER HOLDERAn antique 19th century bronze letter holder in Neoclassical style. The stand is footed and has one compartment. Both sides of the holder are decorated with ornamental reliefs and medallions representSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Letter Holder Rack in Zodiac #1009Tiffany Studios gilt bronze letter holder rack #1009 in Zodiac, circa 1900. Various etched zodiac signs throughout the rack. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1009. Weight Approx., 2 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE LETTER HOLDER #1878. 9 1/2"TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE LETTER HOLDER #1878. 9 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER HOLDER with impressedTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER HOLDER with impressed mark on the bottom. Condition: no damage identified. Height 6 1/4" Width 9 1/2" Depth 2 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk SetUS$350(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900US$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
2 days LeftBonhamsDONALD LOCKE (1930-2010) Pomona Blue, 1985-86 (This work is number two from an intended edition ...US$7,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000