Sold2018JOEL D KLINE 1963, W/C SEDUCTIVE GIRL IN STILL LIFEJOEL D KLINE 1963, W/C SEDUCTIVE GIRL IN STILL LIFE. Signed, dated, framed. Size: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp Family, W/C by Suzanne DuchampSUZANNE DUCHAMP (1889-1963) Floral (Still Life) Watercolor on paper 14 1/4" x 12 1/2" Signed lower left Work of art created by Marcel Duchamp's sister Suzanne.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAGGU PRASAD INDIA B. 1963 STILL LIFE PAINTINGJaggu Prasad (India B. 1963). Original floral miniature style still life painting of plums on the branch. The work is mixed media (gouache/wc) on partially embossed paper. The work is signed and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAGGU PRASAD INDIA B. 1963 STILL LIFE PAINTINGJaggu Prasad (India B. 1963). Original floral miniature style still life painting of peaches or apricots on the branch. The work is mixed media (gouache/wc) on partially embossed paper. The work is siSee Sold Price
Sold20241941 Hovsep Pushman Original Dancing Girl Still-Life Signed lithograph Listed Artist1941 Hovsep Pushman Original Dancing Girl Still-Life Signed lithograph, unframed with matting. Measurements in inches: 28 x 25, image: 19 x 16 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard (German/French, 1895-1963) Still Life of a Flower Filled VaseDietz Edzard (German/French, 1895-1963) Still Life of a Flower Filled Vase oil on canvas signed (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life withDietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life with Woman and Flowers oil on canvas signed D Edzard (lower right) 29 x 21 ½ inches. Provenance: Weiss Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Quang HoQuang Ho (Vietnamese, b. 1963), "Still Life with Apples, Plums, and a Green Glass Bottle," circa 1993, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Taos Traditions Gallery, Taos, NM) affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lemay (CANADA b1963) Still Life Oil/CanvasRobert Lemay (CANADIAN, Born 1963) still life oil painting on canvas depicting flowers titled "Peonies". Signed to lower left; further signed to verso of canvas and dated 2002. Mounted in a gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Brunet (American, 1871-1963) Still Life WithAdele Brunet (American, 1871-1963) Still Life With Fruits and Flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed A Brunet in lower right corner Canvas: 36" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (B. 1963) Bouquet Still Life LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Romero Britto depicting a still life of a bouquet in a vase. Signed at lower left, marked HC (hors d'commerce) and numbered 12 of 25 at lower right. Impressed with Britto'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life Oil/cGeorges Braque, 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life oil on canvas laid on board. No frame. Signed. Size: 16 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOU MARAK / Still Life (1963 Oil)Lou Marak (American, b. 1930) Still Life, 1963 Oil on canvas 32" x 30" Signed and dated to the right, and presented in a simple slat frame measuring 32 3/4" x 30 3/4". Lou Marak co-foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) "L'Echo" Still LifeGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) "L'Echo" Still Life 51/300: Gorgeous Braque signed lithograph. Titled "L'Echo" Still life with vase. Numbered 51/300, piece measures 20 x 24.5. His most important conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Evelyne TPM RougeThis bag is like new. Any scuffs are minor or not noticiable. The hardware is shiny. The interior has no marks, is clean and has no odors. This pretty girl still has a lot of life! INCLUSIONS DustbagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quang Ho, American-Vietnamese (b. 1963) PaintingQuang Ho, American-Vietnamese (Born 1963) Large Painting, Oil on Canvas "Still Life with Delphiniums". Signed Upper Right. Purchased in 1994 from Taos Traditions Gallery in New Mexico. Comes with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large still life ptg w/lemons by Bruce Joel Cohen.1987Large still life painting with lemons by Bruce Joel Cohen.1987.66 inches by 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilian Vanka, dated 1946, Floral Still lifeMaximilian Vanka, dated 1946, Floral Still life. Maximilian (Maxo) Vanka (1889 - 1963) was active/lived in Pennsylvania / Croatia, Mexico. Maximilian Vanka is known for Landscape, portrait, mural, stiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL MEYEROWITZ (American b. 1938) A PHOTOGRAPH, "StillJOEL MEYEROWITZ (American b. 1938) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Still Life with New York Times," 1984, color photograph on paper. 18" x 23" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil, tar and wax painting by Joel Sager. Sylvan Structure XIIOriginal oil, tar and wax painting by Joel Sager. Sylvan Structure XII. Joel D. Sager (b. 1980) is a contemporary American painter of landscapes, still-life and portraiture. Often drawing on such stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil and wax painting by Joel Sager. Portrait No. 1.Original oil and wax painting by Joel Sager. Portrait No.1. Joel D. Sager (b. 1980) is a contemporary American painter of landscapes, still-life and portraiture. Often drawing on such standard subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ward Lockwood Floral Still Life Acrylic on CanvasJohn Ward Lockwood (American, 1894-1963). Acrylic on canvas painting depicting an abstract rendering of a vivid floral still life, with red, purple, and yellow petalled flowers, set against a taupe baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrb Blanche Lazzell (American, 1878-1956)- WCFloral still life, signed and dated 1916 lower left. 13.5 H X 9.5" W (27.5" X 21"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Featured21 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.JOHN FRIEDLINGER (1890-1963) ORIGINAL STILL LIFEUS$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JANE KULA, Mid-Century Modern French School Still Life Of Fish, Exhibited 1963US$80(3 bids)
582 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas 'Still Life' Painting Of A GirlUS$900
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT H WHITE (1921-2008, American) Still Life Of Flowers, Nicely FramedUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMaurice Brazil Prendergast, Quality Framed Print Young Girl with Infant in Stroller, Signed in PlateUS$10
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAbraham Hankins, Russian / American, Modernism Off-Set Lithograph Buildings, signed in plateUS$50
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAbraham Hankins, Russian / American, Modernism Figures Etching, Pencil SignedUS$50
Sep 20, 2024Key Date CoinsOriginal sealed 1963 United States Mint Proof Set Tennessee Valley HoardUS$80
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions GRACE VAN NUYS American School Still Life Of Flowers Exhibited Hoosier Salon IndianaUS$120(5 bids)
166 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyItalian School, 17th/18th c ., "Still Life of Peaches and Grapes", oil on canvasUS$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTATOLY PURLIK (b. 1956, Uzbekistan) Still Life, Russian SchoolUS$85(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey ArtistUS$240(4 bids)
341 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRobert Moore Kulicke "Still Life of Flowers", 1959, oil on bread boardUS$950(4 bids)