Sold2016Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a DroiteJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a Droite sur le Cercle Large," and "Parade du Cheval trottant a gauche," 20th c., after the 18th c. copper engravings, pair of equestrian colored prints, prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Elias Ridinger TROT A DROITE 18th C EtchingBeautiful 18th century etching of Le Trot A Droite sur le Cercle Large.Hand colored, this etching has been matted and framed.Image shown measures 12 1/2 x 17 inches frame measures 20 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) - etchingprint made by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; publisher by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; Hunting deer ; 1756 ; etching on paper / unframed ; paper size 34 x 52 cm (13 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), two coloredJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), two colored engravings, about 31 x 21 cm, framed behindglass and passepartout 52 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER (German, 1698 - 1767). Three Engraved Works of Views with Deer, Three framedJOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER (German, 1698 - 1767). Three Engraved Works of Views with Deer, Three framed engravings. Individually framed. Not examined out of frames. - various sizes; plates approx 12 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Ridinger, Pen and Ink, Man on HorsebackJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767) signed and dated "Joh. Eli. Ridinger/del a 1721" pen and brown ink on traces of graphite. Sight size: 5"h x 7-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 8-5/8"w Provenance: SchaefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Ridinger, Black Chalk, Stag Looking LeftJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767) Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 12-3/4"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767)DESCRIPTION: Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767). Engraving on paper entitled "Capriol Gerad Aus". Gold frame with plexiglass. Ridinger is considered one of the most famous German engravers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Elias Ridinger, Group of 3 EtchingsJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767), three etchings depicting hunting scenes of dogs running down a boar and a deer, and men hunting birds, 8 1/4" x 13" image size, two of the three are 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20192 JOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER EQUESTRIAN ENGRAVINGSA pair of Antique Johann Elias Ridinger (German 1698-1767) Equestrian Engravings. Professionally framed and matted in matching gilt wood frames. Measures 11"x14"x1/2". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Johann Ridinger Equestrian EngravingsAfter Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767), pair of colored engravings depicting men on horseback, 9" x 6 3/4" image size, 16 1/4" x 12 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Parade de Cheval Trottant a Guache" LithographA framed color lithograph after an original engraving titled Parade de Cheval Trottant a Gauche by well-known German engraver Johann Elias Ridinger (Germany,1698-1767). It depicts a man in colonial drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Engravings, After Johann Elias Ridinger(German, 1698-1767) Depicting men on horseback. Together with an engraving of a solider and woman, and an engraving titled "The Launching" signed l.r. "Samthal." 5 pieces Sight sizes: 9-1/4"h x 12-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023J.E.Ridinger (1698-1767)-Follower "Hunting Scene", Oil Painting, Early 19th CenturyJ.E.Ridinger (1698-1767)-Follower "Hunting Scene", Oil Painting, Early 19th Century Work of a German artist of the early 19th century in style of the famous baroque animalist painter Johann Elias RidiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJohann Elias Ridinger, Ulm 1698 - 1767 Augsburg, Stag with floppy ears€200
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJohann Elias Ridinger, Ulm 1698 - 1767 Augsburg, Mary with Child, a shell in the foreground€40
462 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit zwei Kindern"€2,800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. HAID (*1704) after BERGMÜLLER (*1688), Johann Georg Bergmüller, around 1744, Mezzotint€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. WILLE (*1715) after CHÉRON (*1648), Madeleine de Scudéry, I. Impression, around 1765, C€200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$220(11 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled LueurUS$575(9 bids)