Sold2016John Baldessari (American, b.1931) Homoerotic CollageJohn Baldessari (American, b.1931) Homoerotic Mixed-Media Photo-Collage 1989 Photo Collage of Homoerotic & Heteroerotic Theme within each stone tile Signed: in red Baldo (John Baldessari) Dimension: 8See Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Baldessari (b. 1931) Juggler's Hand (with DJohn Baldessari (b. 1931)Juggler's Hand (with Diver), 1988Lithograph in colSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (Woman with Pillow) Pencil SignedJOHN BALDESSARI (B. 1931) Woman with Pillow Black and white print on paper 24" x 30" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, John BaldessariJohn Baldessari (American, b. 1931), Person with Conscience (Green) Animals Quiescent, 1991, photogravure and aquatint in colors, on irregularly shaped Somerset (as issued) paper, pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Baldessari, inkjet on paper, 1998John Baldessari, inkjet on paper, 1998, John Baldessari (American, b. 1931), "JBCRIAL1VY-98", pen signed and dated lower margins, from an edition of 96, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 6"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unframed John Baldessari Kendall Jenner Photo 2015For your consideration is a marvelous, unframed 16 color screen-print, entitled "Valentine," by John Baldessari, signed, dated 2015 and numbered 32/50. The photo is Kendall Jenner wearing Marc JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2022John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14)Planche tirée du portfoli...John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14) Planche tirée du portfolio éponyme Eau-forte, aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Young & Bob Crippen Signed Photo1 Crippen 8x10 B & W NASA Press Release Photo. Damage with 2 holes in the photo; 1 Young 8x10 with NASA Space COA; 1 Crippen unsigned NASA litho. JSEL 204. *** Lot 14 guarantees the authenticity of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Myriam Bat-Yosef (b. 1931), Untitled, 1973, Lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches paper,Myriam Bat-Yosef(b. 1931)Untitled, 1973Lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches paperEdition: Printers Proof II, aside from the edition of unknown sizeSigned and dated in pencil lower right: Bat-See Sold Price
Sold2017ALFA ROMEO Original B/W press photo type 8C 2300 Monza,ALFA ROMEO Original B/W press photo type 8C 2300 Monza, construction year 1931, 13 x 8.5 cm German Description ALFA ROMEO Original s/w Pressefoto Typ 8C 2300 Monza, Baujahr 1931, 13 x 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Story of Railroad "Y"The Story of the Railroad "Y" Author: John F. Moore - Fred Ramsey Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1930 Publisher: Association Press<See Sold Price
Sold2024John BockGerman, b. 1965Ohne Titel, 2015Signed J-B20092015.2 (ll)Photo collage with found objects mounted to cardboard, in Perspex case20 3/4 x 16 1/4 x 4 inches framed (52.7 x 41.3 x 10.2 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Robert Schrieffer- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1972)8x10 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in blue ink by John Robert Schrieffer. A few nicks to the image, otherwise, in good condition. (1931-2019) John Robert Schrieffer was an American physiSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Baldessari (1931-2020); Falling Star;John Baldessari (1931-2020) Falling Star (Hurowitz 43), 1989-90 Sugar-lift, spit-bite, aquatint, and photogravure in colors on Somerset paper, signed in pencil, a proof (aside from the edition of 45),See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BALDESSARI (1931-2020)John Baldessari (1931-2020) How to Make a Film (Edit), 1973/2011 Screenprint on Muscletone White paper, signed in ink and numbered 12/35 on adhesive label on the reverse, published by Anthology Film ASee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari (1931-2020); Six Colorful Gags (Male);John Baldessari (1931-2020) Six Colorful Gags (Male) (Coplan Hurowitz 56), 1991 Photogravure, aquatint, and spit-bite in colors on Somerset paper, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 19/25 (there weSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN BALDESSARI (n. 1931) - Throwing Three Balls in theJOHN BALDESSARI (n. 1931) - Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts). Milan: Giampaolo Prearo e Galleria Toselli, 1973. A fine copy of this limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari,'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) 'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To Get A Straight Line (Best Of Thirty-Six Attempts),' 1973 Offset lithograph on coated paper in paper folio. Edited by GiampaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Baldessari (American 1931-2020)John Baldessari (American 1931-2020) "The Studio", 1988 Lithograph, edition 109/150 Signed lower right Baldessari 30" x 38" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Be...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) The complete portfolio of 12 offset lithographs in colours, 1973, on glossy wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFA CORSE 2x original B/W press photos, No. 1 AlfaALFA CORSE 2x original B/W press photos, No. 1 Alfa Romeo Vetture 158, '40s, with technical data and stamp Bandieri Modena on the back, No. 2 photo Alfa Romeo Bimotore, '30s, stamped on the back: BandSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Engravings with SoundsJohn Baldessari Engravings with Sounds: Sob, Grunt, Clack, Sneeze, Urg, Toot 2015archival inkjet print largest: 26 h × 25.125 w in (66 × 64 cm) smallest: 26 h × 10.875 w in (66 &See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) ScreenprintLee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) Screenprint on muslin mounted on board, 1967, signed and numbered 60/200 in pencil, from Ten from Leo Castelli, published by Tanglewood Press Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn Wayne "Pals of the Saddle" B&W photo frame w/John Waynes knife 27 x 38 x 5US$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photo "Independence and the Opening of the West", Thomas Hart BentonUS$250
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseR. B. KITAJ Pencil Signed 1984 SELF PORTRAIT IN A CONVEX MIRROR Limited Edition ARION PRESSUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)US$200(1 bid)