Sold2023John Egenstafer - Farm House - O/CJohn Lewis Egenstafer ,American, b.1943, Farm House, O/C, signed lower rightSight 19.5" H x 15.5" W, Framed 28.25" H x 24.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LEWIS EGENSTAFER, B 1943, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", WJOHN LEWIS EGENSTAFER, B 1943, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", FARM HOUSE An oil on canvas by Pennsylvania artist J.L. Egenstafer depicting a farmstead on a hill. Signed. Frame measures H 26.5" x L 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas John Mitchell (1875 - 1940) was active/lived in (Rochester) New York. Impressionist O/CThomas John Mitchell (1875 - 1940) was active/lived in (Rochester) New York. Impressionist O/C landscape with pond in foreground and farmhouse, mountains and trees in background, signed lower left "MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Kost 1863-1923 Landscape w/ Farm House O/CFrederick William Kost (American 1863-1923), Landscape, farm house & girl w/ chickens O/C, C.1900, signed lower right, "Fred W. Kost". Stamp on verso: "The Marbella Gallery NYC". [16] (FJACO3407){AC}See Sold Price
Sold2017FARM HOUSE O/COil on canvas, signed lower right WELLS Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 13.5" x D 1.75" (Sight) H 7.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Some chipping to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021George F. Higgins - Farmhouse O/CGeorge F. Higgins, American, b.1850, "Farmhouse in the Hills", Oil on Canvas, signed and dated 1870 (DSEI4433)(WT) Dimensions: 13" x 21", Frame 19 1/4" x 27" Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIKTOR PETROVICH ZHURAKOVSKY [UKRAINE 1928-2001] SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE FARMHOUSE O/CVIKTOR PETROVICHZHURAKOVSKY [UKRAINE 1928-2001] SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE, FARMHOUSE ON THE RIVER DNIEPER, OIL ON CANVAS 35" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY FOLKY FARMHOUSE PAINTING , O/C, 17 X 25EARLY FOLKY FARMHOUSE PAINTING , O/C, 17 X 25See Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/C Farm House19th - 20th Century Polish School Oil on Canvas Farm House with Chickens. Unsigned. Measures 19-3/4" H x 23-5/8" W Frame 26-7/8" H x 30-3/4" W Condition: Good condition. Craquelure throughout the painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Anderson O/C, Farmhouse in Autumn LandscapeNorman J. Anderson (Illinois, b. 1892) impressionistic oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a man in a horse drawn wagon driving down a dirt road towards a farmhouse in a field surrounded by treSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Gallagher. Brick Farmhouse, 1946.Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN THOMAS MODERN FARMHOUSE SPINDLE DINING CHAIRS-JOHN THOMAS MODERN FARMHOUSE WOOD SPINDLE DINING CHAIRS -SET OF (5) CHAIRS -SIZE: 40"H X 23"W X 17"D & SEAT HIGHT: 18"-PREOWNED CONDITION-WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE & USE-JR SR 09/27 Bidders may pick uSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN EGENSTAFER (B.1943) OIL PAINTING FARM SCENEFramed oil on board painting, Landscape with Farm Buildings, signed lower right J.L. Egenstafer (John Lewis Egenstafer, Pennsylvania, b.1943), centered in carved and gilt frame, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Livio Macrini O/C Landscape, Farmhouse in SpringtimeTito Livio Macrini (Italian-American, 1899-1976) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a field in springtime before a small farmhouse, set against a hazy mountain range beneath a cloudy blue sky.See Sold Price
Sold2019Caggiano, John, oil on board "Farmhouse"Caggiano, John (American, b 1949), oil on board "Farmhouse", 16" x 20", framed 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019John William Winkler Etchings [Farmhouse, Market]Two John William Winkler (California 1890 - 1979) etchings. Both signed 'Winkler J. W.' in pencil lower right/center. One has artist's name and date 'Winkler 1924' in plate lower left. This print measSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE WITH FARM HOUSEROBERT EGGERS (1931-2002) O/C LANDSCAPE WITH FARM HOUSE AND BARNS, DATED 1973. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ARTIST IS FROM AND WORKED IN ULSTER COUNTY, N.Y. PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 36". FROM ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DOWD, American b. 1960, FarmhouseJOHN DOWD (American, b. 1960)Farmhouseoil on canvassigned Dowd lower left24 x 36 in., frame: 28 x 40 in. Provenance: ARTcetera, An Art Auction to Benefit The AIDS ACTION Committee, JulySee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orylk o/c landscape with farmhouse & barn, signed lower right & dated 4-10-95, fine estateHarry Orylk o/c landscape with farmhouse & barn, signed lower right & dated 4-10-95, fine estate condition, painting measures 19.5" x 22", in nice gold frame. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C Landscape depicting farmhouse and outbuildings at base of rolling hills, early to mid 20thO/C Landscape depicting farmhouse and outbuildings at base of rolling hills, early to mid 20th century. Total frame size 19 1/2" x 23 1/2". Slight crazing, else very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wood Metal Farm SignJohn Wood Metal Farm Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 o/c sheep grazing with farm house in background, signed ( J. Davis ) in frame of theCirca 1900 o/c sheep grazing with farm house in background, signed ( J. Davis ) in frame of the period. Painting measures 12" x 18". Nice estate condition.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsJohn Deere Farm Implements Sign w/2-legged leaping deer, very colorful tin, c.1970's by VeribriteUS$225(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Manship O/C NYC Street Scene of William Street 1968US$50