Sold2023John Manship (1927-2000). Cleeves Street, Rockport.Watercolor on paper, signed & Dated July 12, 1987 LR, 16 x 21 inches sight Framed, 25 1/2 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN MANSHIP (AMERICAN/NY 1927-2000), LOT (2) OIL ONJOHN MANSHIP (AMERICAN/NY 1927-2000), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAITS, SIGNED. 24 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) DERRYNANE, CO. KERRY§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) DERRYNANE, CO. KERRY Signed, inscribed and dated 1969 on a label verso, oil on canvas(76cm x 86.5cm (30in x 34in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND FLOWERS Signed, oil on canvas(81.5cm x 71cm x (32in x 28in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) THE GARDEN, GRAVESEND, KENT, 1983§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) THE GARDEN, GRAVESEND, KENT, 1983 Signed, inscribed and dated lower right, mixed media (48cm x 66cm (18.75in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles John Watson, London Street SceneCharles John Watson (English, (1846-1927))London Street Scene, 1881etching on wove papersigned in pencil Charles J. Watson to lower right margin as well as CJM 1881 in plate lower left13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collectors Book LotSorcerer's Apprentice, translated from the German, illustrated by Mahlon Blaine, New York, The John Day Company, 1927, First Edition, 2000 copies printed. Dumas, SAlexandre. The Three Musketeers TransSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Gallery Exhibition Poster AssortmentChicago Gallery Exhibition Poster Assortment (5) items including John Miller (American, b.1927) (2) Superior Street Gallery lithographs, 1961; (2) Superior Street Gallery posters, designers unknown; aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geoffrey Underwood (1927-2000) British. Four ChildrenGeoffrey Underwood (1927-2000) British. Four Children Seated, Mixed Media, Signed and Dated 1981 twice, Unframed, 16.25" x 23.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nellie Ziegler (1874-1948, Pasadena, CA)Street in Rockport, Mass. Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Nellie Ziegler; titled on the frame plaque 25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold20161940-1950 Photo Album of Plum Island / NBPT Etc.Snap shots Include: Plum Island Storms, High Street Newburyport, Rockport, Gloucester, Bradford, Boating, Cottages, Cottages hit by storms, Panorama's from top of March's Hill Water Tank, Beach recreaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROME BOTTLE VASE, appliedAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROME BOTTLE VASE, applied with a deep brown near mirror-black lustrous glaze, 5.6in(14.3cm) high. Bought from Norton, Museum Street, London 1927.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WENGER (1887-1976)Street Magicians, c. 1927, 24x20 oil on board, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Taylor Arms 3 etchingsJohn Taylor Arms- ''Rodez'' (Fletcher 189); ''Street in Blois'' (F. 204); ''Lescure''- 3 etchings, 1927 and 1928, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Peyton "Jackie and John" 2000 orig lithoPeyton, Elizabeth (American,born 1965) "Jackie and John", 2000, lithograph printed in colors, 24 x 19 inches (61 x 48.3 cm) (sheet), pencil signed, dated and numbered 215/350, Published by the PublicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Greenleaf (1887-1968) Cleaves Street, RockportJacob Greenleaf (1887-1968) Cleaves Street, Rockport oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Allen Mosher (1945 - 2014)Donald Allen Mosher (Mass. 1945 - 2014) "Down on Main Street" Rockport Massachusetts Oil on Canvas Painting. With Rockport Art Association Exhibition Label verso. Signed lower right. For four years, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Standish Read (American, 1927-2000) Tropical Landscape with CockatooPhilip Standish Read (American, 1927-2000) Tropical Landscape with Cockatoo oil on canvas mounted to board 60 x 97 inches. Provenance: Commissioned from the artist by the present owner, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico d'AssiaItalian, 1927-2000Aviary, 1955Signed and dated Assia 1955 (lr); inscribed No 24 and as titled on the reverseGouache on board18 x 13 inches (45.7 x 33 cm) Exhibited:San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Kapp (American B. 1953)David Kapp (American B. 1953) "September", 2000 Street scene walker Oil on linen 68" x 89" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, scattered small spots of soiling mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl W. Peters O/C Painting, Pleasant St.-RockportCarl William Peters (New York, 1897-1980) oil on canvas impressionist landscape painting titled "Pleasant Street, Rockport" depicting the residential Pleasant Street neighborhood in Rockport, MassachuSee Sold Price
130 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryJohn Austin tempera painting West End of Hummock PondUS$1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight toUS$350
5 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street SceneUS$50
59 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Aileen," 1962US$500(2 bids)
Dirty PilotMudd Club Tags on Plexi, Keith Haring - Painting 1981, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500