Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2021French marble portrait bust of Corneille van CleveA French white marble portrait bust of Corneille van Cleve19th centuryOn a square breche violette socle.height 29 1/2in (75cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA VAN CLEVE "BREWING STORM"BARBARA VAN CLEVE "BREWING STORM" PENCILE SIGNED Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 51.5See Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2015Joos Van Craesbeeck, Oil on Panel, Man Counting Money.Joos Van Craesbeeck (Flemish, 1605 - 1662), Oil on panel, Man counting Money. Framed. (Approx. 9" x 6", overall: 15" x 12"). With Leonard & David Koetser Gallery, Switzerland, Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA VAN CLEVE "HOT STORM"BARBARA VAN CLEVE "HOT STORM" PHOTO 1993 C. PENCILE SIGNED Height: 28 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019The Van Cleve Glass Co. Salesman Sample Showcase.A miniature glass display case with marble trim around the front and sides and mirrored wood doors along the back. The mirrors within are showing crazing and discoloration while the glass remains freeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Netherlandish Flemish Old Master Attrib Marten Van Cleve Max Jacob FriedlanderTITLE: Netherlandish Flemish Old Master Attrib Marten Van Cleve Max Jacob Friedlander CATALOG NOTES: A very finely painted fragment of an early Old Master painting. I believe it shows a piece of a sceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Barbara Van Cleve Western Ranch PhotosVan Cleve, Barbara (American, born 1938), Dawn at the Rope Corral, 1989/1992 and After the Calving, 1988/1993, gelatin silver prints, 19.75 x 29.75 inches and slightly smaller, both pencil signed , daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Van Cleve - Brewing StormLot 8 Barbara Van Cleve American (1935) Brewing Storm (2000) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 20 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202418th century French Gilt Bronze Ormolu candelabra attributed to Corneille Van Cleve18th century French Gilt Bronze candelabra.SUPERB AND RARE PAIR OF GILT CANDLESTICKS BY CORNEILLE VAN CLEVESee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA VAN CLEVE "FULLY CHASING"BARBARA VAN CLEVE "FULLY CHASING" PENCILE SIGNED Height: 30.5 in. by Width: 24.5See Sold Price
Sold20227 Barbara Van Cleve Photos - Ranch Life, 1980sBarbara Van Cleve (American, b. 1935). "Filly Chasing" "Running Before the Storm"; "Noon Break"; "Running Horses"; "Team Roping Motion"; "Tough Hombres" and "Barbara Page VanCleve - Photographer and HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara van Cleve Filly Chasing Signed Photovan Cleve, Barbara (American, contemporary), Filly Chasing, 1992 printing from a negative taken in 1985, silver gelatin print, signed, titled and dated in pencil at bottom, 18.5 x 15 inches, matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PHOTOGRAPHS WESTERN VIEWS BARBARA VAN CLEVEFive photographs, four of one size, one oversized. All pencil signed, dated, titled. With detailed information verso. Dimensions: (Largest mat) H 48" x W 38"; (Smaller mats) H 28" x W 22", (PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BARBARA VAN CLEVE "A LITTLE DUSTY" #28SIGNED BARBARA VAN CLEVE "A LITTLE DUSTY" Height: 31 in. by Width: 24.75 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023After Van Cleve - Classical Bronze Figural GroupAfter Corneille Van Cleve, Classical Bronze Figural Group11.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930 Serpente in bronzo patinato. (Patinated bronze snake.) Misure: h cm 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Van Cleve (20th C) Photograph / Pigment Print, Bringing Up The DragBringing Up The Drag. Approx. 30 x 38 in. (inside mat). Provenance: Mongerson Wunderlich, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PHOTOGRAPHS BARBARA P. VAN CLEVEBoth pencil signed, dated, and titled. With descriptive labels verso. Dimensions: (Mats) H 16" x W 20", (Image) H 6.5" x W 9.25" Condition: Clean. Protected in plastic, with tissue guards. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Barbara van Cleve Photo "Romance Makers" (1989)Barbara Van Cleve (American, b. 1935). "Romance Makers" photograph, 1989. Signed in pencil at lower right. Titled in pencil at lower left. Numbered "9" in pencil at lower center. A fabulous black andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoos van Cleve (1485 Kleve - 1540 Antwerp) (workshop), Christ and John the Baptist as children, 16th€6,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOphthalmology. PALLUCCI. Della vera e placida maniera di curare la fistola dell'occhio.€350
BonhamsWorkshop of Marten van Cleve The Elder (Antwerp 1527-1581) Departure of the wedding guests frame...£3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
6 days LeftBidhausVincent Van Gogh Pianta Di Cinerarie Custom Framed Print 16x14 in Expressionism ImpressionismUS$10
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Maquis de MIRABEAU – QUESNAY. Théorie de l'impôt.€1,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Importante anello in smeraldo e diamanti, Van Cleef & Arpels - important emerald and diamond ring,€38,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800