Sold2017Henry M. Gasser, Market Scene - WatercolorHenry M. Gasser watercolor depicting a market scene "City Outskirts." Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 15" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Barnoin "Market Scene" watercolor and gouacheHENRI ALPHONSE BARNOIN (French 1882-1940) "Market Scene" Watercolor and gouache. Sight: 9 1/8 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 5/8 x 24 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: H. Barnoin.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 1954 Market Scene WatercolorSigned 1954 Market Scene Watercolor. Signed and dated lower right. Image Size: 19 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. GATES: Market Scene - Watercolor PaintingWatercolor on paper painting of a market scene, signed lower right, dated 9-54. [Sight: 1-0" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 17" H x 16 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School (19th Century)Market Scene. watercolor on paper, 1847. Initialed and dated (l.l.). Sight size 35 x 23 1/2 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Gerhard C. F. MillerGerhard C. F. Miller (American, 1903-2003), Orientalist Market Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mari Henri Ten KateMari ten Kate (Dutch, 1831-1910) Market Scene Watercolor on paper Signed lower right Sight 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAYETANA; CLAUDIA LUCIA CHAMORRO BARRIOS (Nicaraguan, born 1953). Market Scene, 1975, Watercolor onCAYETANA; CLAUDIA LUCIA CHAMORRO BARRIOS (Nicaraguan, born 1953). Market Scene, 1975, Watercolor on paper. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12" x 12"; Frame: 18.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMARKET SCENE, 1979, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 25 1/4 x 19 1/4", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEO POLITI ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLeo Politi (1909-1996 American), market scene, framed watercolor, signed upper left, dated 1940, approximately 15 1/2" x 18 1/2", with frame 25 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor Market SceneFramed and matted Chinese watercolor street market scene signed and dated 20" x 14" sight size / 26" x 21.5" overall Condition: some creases, frame is scratched and dentedSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Market Scene Signed Bunny, WatercolorWatercolor on paper 12 x 18 in., 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Solin?? Signed Watercolor Market Scene.Signed and from a Norwalk CT estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 19"See Sold Price
2020A.Solin?? Signed Watercolor Market Scene.Signed lr rt and from a Norwalk estate. Dimensions: 22.5" x 26.5" & framed 27.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Market Scene French 19th CenturyWatercolor Market Scene French 19th Century Signed l.l. Joseph Lapeur (?) Size: 4 3/4"h x 7 3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2020J.P. (20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN).Watercolor. Market Scene. Wonderful painting with African American and Jewish figures. Signed lr rt and from a Long island estate . - Dimensions: 13" x 14.5"F.23" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTALIST SCHOOL (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Watercolor. Market Scene. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: SIght: 19" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANA JULIA ALVAREZ (LATIN AMERICAN 1908-2007),ANA JULIA ALVAREZ (LATIN AMERICAN 1908-2007), WATERCOLOR, MARKET SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, WatercolorContinental School, market scene with Cathedral. Watercolor on cardboard. 34" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed w/c "market scene" by Mhire BarrientosFramed watercolor "market scene" by Mhire Barrientos (Bolivia, 20th century), 12"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED WATERCOLOR "ORIENTALIST MARKET SCENE" SGN. H.FRAMED WATERCOLOR "ORIENTALIST MARKET SCENE" SGN. H. OSTER SCHMIDT 1911 11.5X18"See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". FramedUS$500
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO FRANCIS LUIS MORA (New York/Connecticut, 1874-1940), Market scene., Pastel on paper,US$200
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,US$150