Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papart, Max - Bord de mer ; FemmePapart, Max (1911-1994) Bord de mer ; Femme Description (FR): Lithographies en relief sur papier (x2), épreuves d'artiste dont 6/15, une signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Max Papart Cachet d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959)PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959) Table de réfectoire en chêne, modèle "Churchill", plateau rectangulaire reposant sur des pieds colonne reliés par unSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef HOFFMANN (1870-1956), édition Jacob etJosef HOFFMANN (1870-1956), édition Jacob et Joseph Kohn, vers 1910_x000D_ Rare paire de fauteuils à bâti en bois courbé en hêtre teinté acajou, dossiers arrondis àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily B. White signed O/c portrait 'Man with Book'Emily Burling Waite (American, 1887-1980), oil on canvas portrait titled 'Man with Book (Joseph Putnam),' executed 1956, artist signed 'Emily Burling Waite' at lower right, with label en verso describSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN GAGLIARDINI (1846 - 1927): "BORD DE MER"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldSaunders, William Bill - Sunrise by the lakeside - 1982Saunders, William Bill (1948-) Lever de soleil en bord de lac (1982) Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche W. Saunders, signée et datée au dos Bill Saunders 82 Dimension: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
6 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
6 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) La vache bleue, 1967 (Mourlot, 488)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€4,800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière cage à oiseau, édition limitée 2020, en métal doré, strass, cabochonsCHF 4,000
4 days LeftBack Door AntiquesOriginal Oil on Panel by Jean Louis Marcel Cosson, French, 1887 - 1956US$100(1 bid)