Sold2022Joseph Margulies Watercolor On PaperViewable Area 6.5x9.75 Watercolor On Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Margulies; Watercolor Portrait Sea CaptainJoseph Margulies (American, 1896–1984); Watercolor on paper or board, Portrait of a Sea Captain at the wheel. signed in pencil lower right recto; driftwood frame. Appears in good condition, not examSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JOSEPH MARGULIESJoseph Margulies (American, 1896 - 1984) watercolor painting on paper, Sunlit Street, 1945. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The auction label showing detailed information about the artworks, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Margulies; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Gloucester Harbor. Signed l.r; 22in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Margulies watercolor and graphiteJoseph Margulies (American 1896-1984)- ''Market Place Taxco''- watercolor and graphite on illustration board, signed Jos. Margulies / Taxco lower right, edge and corners slightly rough. 22 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Joseph Kersey Watercolor PaperNice Joseph Arthur Kersey watercolor paper. 21 x 16.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 1982. Joseph Artur Kersey was born in Chicago, but his birth date is variably listed as 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Joseph Pennell Watercolor PaperBeautiful Joseph Pennell watercolor paper. 12 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1857 - 1926. Joseph Pennell, painter, illustrator, etcher, lecturer, critic, author, teacher, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Stella Watercolor on Paper 9.5" x 14" No COAShipping in USA $ 90 Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American Futurist painter best known for his depictions of industrial America, especially his images of the Brooklyn Bridge. He is also associateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Joseph Girot Watercolor on PaperFrancois Joseph Girot, French (1873 - 1917). Watercolor on paper. Visible 12" x 9.5", framed 24" x 18". Condition report: painting has some foxing, frame is missing pieces with heavy wear. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. JOSEPH HATIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned and dated to lower left. Measures 6 1/2" (16.51cm) Wide x 9" (22.86cm) Tall + 4" (10.16cm) mat and frame. Total weight 1.32kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Bohler, (1938- ) "Kaibab Trail - Grand Canyon, Arizona", c. 1981.Kaibab Trail - Grand Canyon Arizona by Joseph Bohler, watercolor on paper, signed and dated (1981) lower left, size: 12 in. x 16 1/2 in. sight, framed to 24 in. x 28 1/4 in., excellent condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Stella 1918 Watercolor on Paper 15" x 11"Frame: 24" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American Futurist painter best known for his depictions of industrial America, especially his images of the Brooklyn Bridge. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Day Knap Watercolor on Paper "Black Ducks Coming In"Joseph Day Knap (American 1875-1962) Watercolor on Paper "Black Ducks Coming In", signed lower right J.D. Knap 19 in. x 28.5 in. Framed 26.5 in. x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH L.C. SANTORO (Massachusetts, 1908-1998), BassJOSEPH L.C. SANTOROMassachusetts, 1908-1998Bass Rocks, Gloucester, Massachusetts. Signed lower right "Joseph L.C. Santoro".Watercolor on paper, 20" x 24". Framed 28" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pennell Watercolor and Gouache on PaperJoseph Pennell (American, Pennsylvania 1857/1860-1926) watercolor, heightened with gouache on paper. Church ruins and graveyard. Circa early 20th century. Signed lower left. Partially obscured under mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolor Fisherman - Signed Joseph MarguliesFramed Watercolor Fisherman - Signed Joseph Margulies. 38" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH BOHLER (BORN 1938) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJoseph Bohler (Born 1938) Old Mill Titled 'Old Mill,' signed lower left. Joseph Bohler lives in and chooses subjects for his paintings from landmarks in Colorado and Montana. Sight size measures 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Meert, UntitledJoseph Meert Untitled 1952watercolor on paper 15.75 h × 22.5 w in (40 × 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Joseph Meert '52'. This work will ship from WrigSee Sold Price
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 18"US$1,200
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"US$2,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET/2 WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE STUDIES ON PITH PAPER 7.25 X 12.25US$250
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph G. Brunn, Missouri / Kansas (fl. 1890s), Stream with distant mountain, watercolor on paperUS$50
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesJoseph Mallord William Turner Weathercote Cave, Yorkshire 1875 engravingUS$140
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDickens (Charles) The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club, 1 vol. bound in 2, first edition in£1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLondon, Whitechapel.- Manning (Joseph, surveyor) A Plan of an Estate situate in the Parish of St£600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Jacob Pleurant Joseph (Jacob Weeps For Joseph), 1956US$650