Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Regnier's City of Waters w/etchings by Charles JouasHeading: Author: Regnier, Henri De Title: La Cité des Eaux Place Published: Paris Publisher: Auguste Blaizot Date Published: 1912 Description: 207, [2] + 1 ad pp. with 37 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frapin-In honour of Jehan FrapinFrapin-In honour of Jehan Frapin 1 of 1 Rogaska Crystal decanter. Grande Champagne. Elaborated exclusively for 'La Part des Anges 2014' with the oldest eaux-de-vie from Frapin, some of which are overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2016Théophile Alexandre Steinlen(French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Lait pur Stérilisé de la Vingeanne, Charles Verneau, Paris, printer, 1894, medium format, signed in stone "Steinlen", chromolithographic poster, 37-1/2 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOMEN'S COUTURE DESIGNER DRESS SKIRTS(2) Sybil Connolly skirts, Serenella, Emilio Pucci blue dress, Courreges blue silk dress, Courreges white overall dress, Henri Bendel red dress, Oscar De la Renta black button front linen dress, MaloSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as AnimalUS$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Engravings of PearsUS$300
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil paintingUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BOXED GAME “JEU DES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE”US$150(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Avec Napoléon En Russie Souvenirs De La Campagne De1812 By Henri De Roos 1913US$150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph AssortmentUS$200