Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). "Scholar". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 20", Frame- 32" x 28". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). Condition: Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 30.5" x 26.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two RabbisJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two Rabbis. Signed Lower right .Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight 25" by 16", Frame 29" by 20"Provenance: Brooklyn CollectorPlease note tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Painting, Oil on Canvas. Probably Michael Golden, American 20thC. "The Rabbi". Beautiful Original Frame. Signed Lower Left. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Judaica Painting,Oil on CanvasEarly Judaica Painting,Oil on Canvas. Probably Hungarian. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good Condition with Some Paint Loss to Some Areas.Dimension: Sight: 21" x 16". Provenance: From a Queens, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben MosheJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben Moshe, ( Israel 20th Century). Signed Lower Right.Dimensions- Sight-18" x 22", Frame-21" x 25".Generally good condition. Needs cleaning. Provenance from a GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 RabbiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 Rabbi's. From a Manhattan NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 18.5" x 26.5". Frame- 23" x 31". Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, IsraJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, Israeli. Signed Lower Left in Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-25" x 17". Frame-30" x 32".Provenance: From a NYC Apartment.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, SignedPair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, Placed on Board. Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-15" x 11.5", Frame-26" x 26". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Rabbi Reading a Book". Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21" x 13". Frame-24" x 16". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas, In Original Frame. Probably Circa 1960s. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 22" x 18", Frame- 28.5" x 24.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas of a Hasidim Scholar. Signed Upper Right "Loghi". In Original Carved Wood Frame. Probably 1960's or 70's.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas. "Menorah". Signed Lower Right Fenig & Dated 1965. In Original Carved Wood Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-16" x 12". Frame-22" x 18".ProvenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed Oil On Canvas Judaica Painting Of A Rabbi, PelbamUS$1,500
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy KrawczykUS$2,500
Jun 09King's Auctions IncJ.M. Schneider Signed Religious Oil on canvas Painting of Cardinals in Conversation w/ Ornate FrameUS$150
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cubism Signed Portrait Modern ArtworkUS$1,000
3 days LeftPasarelUnidentified Artist (Italian School) - Nehushtan, Oil on Canvas, Antique Painting.US$200
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryMax Vogt: Antique German Oil Painting of a Peter Paul Rubens: 17th- 18th century Hand-signed versoUS$2,000
3 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.US$600
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877US$5,500