Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). "Scholar". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 20", Frame- 32" x 28". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). Condition: Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 30.5" x 26.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two RabbisJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two Rabbis. Signed Lower right .Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight 25" by 16", Frame 29" by 20"Provenance: Brooklyn CollectorPlease note tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Painting, Oil on Canvas. Probably Michael Golden, American 20thC. "The Rabbi". Beautiful Original Frame. Signed Lower Left. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Judaica Painting,Oil on CanvasEarly Judaica Painting,Oil on Canvas. Probably Hungarian. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good Condition with Some Paint Loss to Some Areas.Dimension: Sight: 21" x 16". Provenance: From a Queens, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Rabbi Reading a Book". Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21" x 13". Frame-24" x 16". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas, In Original Frame. Probably Circa 1960s. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 22" x 18", Frame- 28.5" x 24.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas of a Hasidim Scholar. Signed Upper Right "Loghi". In Original Carved Wood Frame. Probably 1960's or 70's.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the WellPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the Well w/ Eliezer Signed Lower Left "Lamb".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 36" x 40". Frame-39" x 42". Provenance: From a NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram TromkaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram Tromka ( Polish/ Russian American 1896-1954 ) " Two Men Praying" Signed Upper Center. Appears to be in Original Frame, With Label from Marbella Gallery NY. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on CanvasJudaica Vintage Large Painting Oil on Canvas Circa 1940's or 50's, Signed in Hebrew Kopel & Jerusalem Condition: Generally good condition .Dimensions: Sight 39.5" by 28", Frame 46.5" by 35"Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David GilboaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David Gilboa, Israeli (1910-1976) Signed Lower Right in Hebrew & English in Original Frame.Condition: Generally good.Dimensions: Sight- 12" x 9", Frame- 17" x 14".ProSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877US$5,500
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape ArtworkUS$750
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAbstract Figural Mixed Media on Canvas Painting Oil on Canvas Heightened with AcrylicUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork LargeUS$1,000
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'Woman hanging laundry' - old Dutch painting, oil on canvas attached to board, (artist notUS$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape AuthenticUS$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Flower GardenUS$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsKim Tkatch Original Painting Oil On Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Framed ArtUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Authentic Still Life ArtUS$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Zhan Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Large Floral ArtUS$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMaher Morcos Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Seascape ArtworkUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsOmar Malva Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed French Landscape ArtworkUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJan De Maesschalck Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed FramedUS$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFerjo Fernando Oliviera Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Surreal Bird ArtUS$500(1 bid)
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'A portrait of a Jew', Leo Reiffenstein, antique painting, oil on canvasUS$500