Sold2024William Raymond Dommersen (Dutch,1850-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Raymond Dommersen (Netherlands, 1850 - 1927) TITLE: River Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three inpaited areas (biggest 1" x 2" long). Some craquelure. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). "Scholar". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 20", Frame- 32" x 28". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). Condition: Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 30.5" x 26.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two RabbisJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two Rabbis. Signed Lower right .Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight 25" by 16", Frame 29" by 20"Provenance: Brooklyn CollectorPlease note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Judaica Painting,Oil on CanvasEarly Judaica Painting,Oil on Canvas. Probably Hungarian. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good Condition with Some Paint Loss to Some Areas.Dimension: Sight: 21" x 16". Provenance: From a Queens, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben MosheJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben Moshe, ( Israel 20th Century). Signed Lower Right.Dimensions- Sight-18" x 22", Frame-21" x 25".Generally good condition. Needs cleaning. Provenance from a GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 RabbiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 Rabbi's. From a Manhattan NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 18.5" x 26.5". Frame- 23" x 31". Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, IsraJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, Israeli. Signed Lower Left in Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-25" x 17". Frame-30" x 32".Provenance: From a NYC Apartment.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Weintraub Portrait of a Jewish Man.Fine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,William Weintraub Portrait of a Jewish Man.,Well listed Jewish American artist.,29H_20W,36 1/2H_27 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Foxhound painting oil on canvas by William SkillingFrame is 48 1/2" W x 42 1/2" T Image is 30" x 36" some have sold for $15,000. William Skilling born in 1862 died in 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting Oil on Canvas Board, William PittAntique Painting Oil on Canvas Board by William Pitt, English (19thC), In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-12" x 6", Frame-19" x 13". Provenance: From a New JerseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMid-Century Modern Abstract Landscape PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsWilliam Bill Berra Original Oil Painting On Canvas Beach Landscape Signed LargeUS$1,700
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned William Gale Orientalist Antique Oil Painting on Canvas The Sultan's FavoriteUS$600
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Kenneth ARMITAG 20th Century Abstract Painting On CanvasUS$550