Sold2020Judith Shahn (1929-2009) Watercolor "Wire Fence"Framed watercolor signed "Judith Shahn" lower left. On reverse "Judith Shahn / Wire Fence/ $35". Also stamped "Hinckley and Brohel Drawings/ 45 Christopher St., N.Y. 14, N.Y.". Sight, 11.5" x 8", overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Still Life Lithograph by Judith Shahn - SignedThis large still-life lithograph is by New York Times cover artist Judith Shahn (1929-2009). It is numbered 45/96 and signed in pencil. It depicts a blue graniteware pitcher holding a bunch of green lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH SHAHN (New York, 1929-2009), Lobster., Serigraph on paper, 10.5” x 14” sight.JUDITH SHAHNNew York, 1929-2009Lobster. Edition 39/100. Signed in pencil lower right “Judith Shahn”.Serigraph on paper, 10.5” x 14” sight. Framed 12.5” x 16.5”. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pat Jensen (American, b.1929-2009) Dog WatercolorPat Jensen (American, b.1929-2009) Dog Watercolor. 26" h x 19 1/2" w in a 3" matted frame. Signed "Pat Jensen 61" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH SHAHN (Massachusetts, 1920-2009), “Iris II, Blue Door”., Serigraph on paper,JUDITH SHAHNMassachusetts, 1920-2009“Iris II, Blue Door”. Numbered 21/110. Signed in pencil lower right.Serigraph on paper, 24” x 18” sight. Framed 32” x 26”. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Pitcher 1978 watercolor The FencePitcher, Charles (American, 1927-2009), The Fence, watercolor, 20 x 26 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Gallery G, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley McIlrath (1929-2009) California Bay CabinStanley Howard McILrath (1929-2009, California and Ohio). Framed watercolor and gouache. The painting depicts cabins overlooking the bay dotted with boats. Artist signed lower right. Sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Scalise (1932 - 2009), "Flowers Along Fence Near Water, Nantucket, 1982 - 83", watercolor,Nick Scalise (1932 - 2009), "Flowers Along Fence Near Water, Nantucket, 1982 - 83", watercolor, signed Scalise lower right; titled, signed and dated on back, 17 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Haskins (1929 - 2009), November Girl Clutching Raincoat, 1966Sam Haskins (1929 - 2009) November Girl Clutching Raincoat, 1966. Gelatin silver print. 38.5 x 30.5 cm (15 4/5 x 12 in.) Signed in pencil with Estate stamp on the verso.  Provenance Estate of SamSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ANN CARROLL BACKWOODS SUNSET PAINTINGMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Painting of a colorful Florida sunset backwoods landscape with orange & yellow sky, palm & pine trees, and birds on a barbed wire fence. Signed lower right. Some light linSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Hamilton Fraser (1929-2009) oil on canvasDonald Hamilton Fraser (1929-2009) oil on canvas Abstract Composition Landscape, yellow and white signed lower left: Fraser 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisca Sutil, Mute, 2009Francisca Sutil (Chilean, b. 1952) Mute, 2009 watercolor initialed and dated in pencil lower right 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM LACALLE Almeria 1968"Noises I. 2009 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 2009 Size 77 x 57 cm Marlborough Gallery Certificate, Madrid PROVENANCE Marlborough Gallery, Madrid Private Collection "See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser (1929-2009): WindowsillDonald Hamilton Fraser (1929-2009): Windowsill Oil on canvas, 1958, signed 'Fraser' lower right, with label from Paul Rosenberg & Co., NY. 40 x 30 in., 44 x 34 in. (frame). Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO ANDREW WYETH LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Andrew Newell Wyeth, American, 1917 to 2009, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Babcock Galleries, inscribedSee Sold Price
2023Julian Falat (1853 - 1929) PolandJulian Falat (1853 - 1929) Watercolor on paper , Signed Lower Right, measures 9" x 14" w /frame 15" x 20" Julian Falat, (30 July 1853 in Tuliglowy near Lwów – 9 July 1929 in Bystra Slaska) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ DONALD HAMILTON FRASER R.A. (SCOTTISH 1929-2009) DANCER, REFLECTED LIGHT§ DONALD HAMILTON FRASER R.A. (SCOTTISH 1929-2009) DANCER, REFLECTED LIGHT Signed lower right, oil on canvas (64cm x 44.5cm (25.25in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), Marin Hills, watercolorFranz A. (Arthur) Bischoff (1864-1929), watercolor, Marin Hills, signed "F.A. Bischoff" lower right. Image appx 10 3/4" x 15 1/2" viewed, frame appx 23" x 26 3/4". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009)Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter bronze edition 1/15, signed Jim Reno, titled and numbered (base) Height 17 x length 20 x width 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver. PropeSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryRAOUL DUFY 'CHEVAUX DE COURSES' GOUACHE 1929US$10,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCARLTON PLUMMER (Massachusetts/Maine, 1929-2020), Coastal scene, likely Maine., Watercolor, 15" xUS$100
4 days LeftMa San AuctionQIAN HUI'AN (1833-1911), QING DYNASTY. Chinese watercolour painting on silk depicting a lady in a£650
34 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929US$100
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDidi Deglin, American, Watercolor Painting Madrid Colosseum, Matador and BullUS$10(1 bid)