Sold2021Set of seven coffee cupsSet of seven coffee cups with saucers and a pastry plate in English Royal Worcester porcelain, hand-painted "fruits", with gold detailing. One cup restored. Juego de siete tazas para café con susSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTESJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Diseño geométrico con rubÃes y diamantes. Talla 6½See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
266 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
6 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) En famille, château de Saint-Trys, Anse 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 in (14.3 ...US$25,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)