Sold2019Jules-René Hervé, (French, 1887-1981), Paris, NotreJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Paris, Notre Dame oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed Jules R. Herve (verso) 18 x 22 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls inJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls in Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower left) and signed (verso) 9 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981)Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Institut de France, Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right), signed (verso) 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules René Hervé (1887–1981), ART VENDORS, PARIS, Oil on caJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (1887–1981), FRENCHART VENDORS, PARISOil on canvas laid on board; signed lower left.10.6 ins x 8.5 ins; 27 cms x 21.6 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene HERVE: "In the Tuileries" - O/CImpressionist-style oil on canvas painting of the Tuileries Gardens in Paris, by Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981), signed "Jules R. Herve" lower right. [Art: 9 x 11 inches; Frame: 13 1/4 x 15 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Rene Hervé. Paris Park Scene, oil(French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas, signed "Jules R. Hervé" lr and on verso, 8 x 10 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jules Rene HerveJules Rene Herve (French 1887-1981) Outdoor Cafe Scene with Figures oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 28""h x 20""w overall (with frame): 33.25""h x 29.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Rene Herve French, 1887-1981 Vendors Along theJules Rene Herve French, 1887-1981 Vendors Along the Seine Signed Jules R. Herve (lr); signed Jules R. Herve on the reverse Oil on canvas 15 x 18 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Rene Herve French, 1887-1981 Street View withJules Rene Herve French, 1887-1981 Street View with Figures on Horseback Signed Jules R. Herve (ll); signed Jules R. Herve on the reverse Oil on canvas 15 x 18 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Tuileries Gardens Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Tuileries Gardens oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed (verso) 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene HerveJules Rene Herve, French (1887 - 1981) Oil on Canvas, Ballerinas, Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 17-1/4" H x 15" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 25-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
SoldJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) BallerinasJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Ballerinas oil on canvas signed Jules R. Hervé (lower left); signed (on the reverse) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) "Causerie" Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Oil on board painting titled: "Causerie" depicting ballerinas in the foyer of the Opera house, signed lower left: "Jules R Herve" mounted in ornate frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981), oil on canvas, impressionist spring landscape with mother andJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981), oil on canvas, impressionist spring landscape with mother and children picking wild flowers, signed lower left, framed, condition consistent with age, ss: 31" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Rene Herve, paintingJules Rene Herve (French 1887-1981) Place de Concorde oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 16.5""h x 23""w overall (with frame): 27""h x 33.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES RENE HERVE (FRENCH 1887-1981)JULES RENE HERVE (FRENCH 1887-1981) Parisien Landscape, oil on canvas 33 x 40 cm (13 x 15 3/4 in.) framed dimension: 46 x 54 cm (18 1/8 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) UntitledJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Untitled (Family Dinner) oil on canvas signed Jules R Herve (lower right) 12 x 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules-René Hervé, (French, 1887-1981), Untitled (Arc deJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Untitled (Arc de Triomphe) oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right) 9 x 11 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Children in aJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Children in a Salon oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right) and signed (verso) 13 x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
SoldJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des TuileriesJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des Tuileries oil on canvas signed Jules R. Hervé (lower left); signed (on the reverse) 13 x 16 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin desJULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin des Tuileries, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed lower left "Jules R. Herve," signed on the reverse, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, GreenwichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mahogany Coffee Table w/Brass Details. attributed to Jules Leleu. c. 1945. Paris France.US$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French PerrotinUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R. Herve Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Signed Paris Cityscape RareUS$500(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris UniversityUS$50
May 30Cottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958US$125(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeHISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-1877US$250
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100