Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20.000 Lieues Sous Les Mer, A La BanniereRarely offered volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 1-2, rouge brique, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Vingt-mille lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. IllustrJules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. Illustré de 111 dessins par De Neuville et Riou gravés par Hildibrand. Paris, Collection Hetzel, s. d. [1903-1904]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Vingt Mille Lieues Sous Les Mers, Aux HarponsSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Vingt Mille Lieues sous les Mers (Twenty Thousand Leagues Under tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, A L'Obus, Blue CoverFirst edition volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras; Les Anglais au PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant, A L'Obus RougeHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, rouge brique cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant (In Search of the Castaways) with 172 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre A La Lune, A L'Obus, Blue CoverHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes De la Terre a La Lune (From the Earth to the Moon with 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Une Ville Flottante/3 Russes, A L'Obus, BriqueUnusual first edition with a binding error in Une Ville Flottante: pages 121-128 are placed between pages 112 and 113. Rarely offered volume from Hetzel's A l'obus with rouge brique cover from the VoySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Pays des Fourrures, A L'Obus, Brown CoverHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, brown cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Pays des Fourrures (Seventy Degrees North Latitude,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires/Le Chancellor, Au Globe DoreRarely offered volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1896 and 1904. It includes the novels Les Indes-Noires, Le ChancelSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Jane AvrilThis first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - La Samaritaine. 166This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Prismatiques, pair Lucite table lampsLes Prismatiques, pair Lucite table lamps, 20th c., American, chrome fittings, blue suede shade, marked "LP", each 36"h x 18"l x14"w Provenance: The Estate of Jane Gelb, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanChinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanFinely carved polychrome and gilt figure of Lohan seated on a rectangular base.Purchased: Jules L. Pass Antiques, Ltd. 1/20/2017Height: 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car VIN: 54N103698 Mileage: 90,000 showing With a 235.5 cu in (3.9 L) Blue Flame inline 6 cylinder engine producing 125 horsepower and a two-speed Power Glide transmissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Fabien Oil Painting On Canvas Female Landscape Signed Original Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis FabienTitle: Reverie Sous l'abreMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Stowell - The Old Book Man. 76US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Morrow - The New Woman. 79US$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (French, 1836 – 1932). Tivoli and Jouets toge...US$150
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 3 Maps or Engraving of the PhilippinesUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Jules VERNE Journey Interior of the Earth Adventure Extraordinary VoyagesUS$120(8 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 Jules Verne 1st ed 800 Leagues Amazon Jangada South America French HetzelUS$52(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)